Reported 1,375,211 shares, down 5,820 (0.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -14.0%; share count -0.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 379332000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 356838000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 259758000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 223334000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 260753000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 270894984 |
| 2023-03-31 | 275549088 |
| 2023-06-30 | 233594313 |
| 2023-09-30 | 263037840 |
| 2023-12-31 | 306310516 |
| 2024-03-31 | 323370351 |
| 2024-06-30 | 219019669 |
| 2024-09-30 | 241636504 |
| 2024-12-31 | 243432480 |
| 2025-03-31 | 214900344 |
| 2025-06-30 | 201821849 |
| 2025-09-30 | 240811317 |
| 2025-12-31 | 281690579 |
| 2026-03-31 | 209399719 |
| 2026-06-30 | 245681945 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 1,800,530 | +23,245 (1.3%) | < 0.01% | $245,681,945 | 2026-08-07 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 1,777,285 | +58,192 (3.4%) | < 0.01% | $209,399,719 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 1,719,093 | -82,443 (-4.6%) | < 0.01% | $281,690,579 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 1,801,536 | +178,913 (11.0%) | < 0.01% | $240,811,317 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 1,622,623 | -66,314 (-3.9%) | < 0.01% | $201,821,849 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 1,688,937 | -2,271 (-0.1%) | < 0.01% | $214,900,344 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 1,691,208 | +67,525 (4.2%) | < 0.01% | $243,432,480 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 1,623,683 | -113,741 (-6.5%) | < 0.01% | $241,636,504 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 1,737,424 | -20,788 (-1.2%) | < 0.01% | $219,019,669 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 1,758,212 | +54,594 (3.2%) | 0.01% | $323,370,351 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 1,703,618 | +49,396 (3.0%) | 0.01% | $306,310,516 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 1,654,222 | +2,912 (0.2%) | 0.01% | $263,037,840 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 1,651,310 | +14,647 (0.9%) | 0.01% | $233,594,313 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 1,636,663 | +36,669 (2.3%) | 0.02% | $275,549,088 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 1,599,994 | +206,414 (14.8%) | 0.02% | $270,894,984 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 1,393,580 | +18,369 (1.3%) | 0.02% | $260,753,000 | 2022-11-15 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 1,375,211 | -5,820 (-0.4%) | 0.01% | $223,334,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 1,381,031 | +33,660 (2.5%) | 0.01% | $259,758,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 1,347,371 | +34,757 (2.6%) | 0.02% | $356,838,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 1,312,614 | +1,634 (0.1%) | 0.02% | $379,332,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
464 managers reported REPLIGEN CORP for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 5,531,521 | +1,755,417 | 0.11% | $898,319,000 | 29 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 5,354,327 | -11,030 | 0.03% | $869,543,000 | 37 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 5,103,886 | +212,282 | 0.02% | $828,871,000 | 37 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 1,876,048 | +119,891 | 0.09% | $304,670,000 | 37 qtrs |
| BROWN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,757,047 | +302,286 | 3.82% | $285,344,000 | 6 qtrs |
| WCM INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 1,351,327 | -41,290 | 0.8% | $224,118,000 | 12 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION This report | Reduced | 1,375,211 | -5,820 | 0.01% | $223,334,000 | 37 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 1,308,034 | -46,726 | 0.07% | $212,422,000 | 37 qtrs |
| Artisan Partners Limited Partnership | Added | 1,176,883 | +1,018,034 | 0.32% | $191,126,000 | 10 qtrs |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L P | Reduced | 1,160,484 | -123,101 | 0.09% | $188,463,000 | 37 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 15, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,269,536
- Shared
- 1,945
- None
- 103,730
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.