Reported 243,827 shares, up 153,827 (170.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 166.7%; share count 170.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | 406800 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1085030 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1047279 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1713487 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2272316 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2258100 |
| 2024-06-30 | 971618 |
| 2024-09-30 | 3676593 |
| 2024-12-31 | 3750961 |
| 2025-03-31 | 3148089 |
| 2025-06-30 | 3749634 |
| 2025-09-30 | 3789737 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -2,005,152 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-02-10 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 2,005,152 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.23% | $3,789,737 | 2025-11-10 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 2,005,152 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.66% | $3,749,634 | 2025-08-07 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 2,005,152 | +157,388 (8.5%) | 0.64% | $3,148,089 | 2025-05-08 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 1,847,764 | +486,063 (35.7%) | 0.54% | $3,750,961 | 2025-02-10 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 1,361,701 | +713,956 (110.2%) | 0.53% | $3,676,593 | 2024-11-07 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 647,745 | -522,255 (-44.6%) | 0.15% | $971,618 | 2024-08-07 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 1,170,000 | +337,650 (40.6%) | 0.68% | $2,258,100 | 2024-05-09 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 832,350 | +276,023 (49.6%) | 0.67% | $2,272,316 | 2024-02-07 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 556,327 | +280,000 (101.3%) | 0.51% | $1,713,487 | 2023-11-07 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 276,327 | +32,500 (13.3%) | 0.29% | $1,047,279 | 2023-08-08 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 243,827 | +153,827 (170.9%) | 0.33% | $1,085,030 | 2023-05-11 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 90,000 | +90,000 (0.0%) | 0.12% | $406,800 | 2023-01-31 |
Who else reported the position
69 managers reported EMEREN GROUP LTD. SPONSORED AD for Q1 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 6,221,387 | +538,558 | < 0.01% | $27,685,173 | 10 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 2,608,097 | +75,715 | < 0.01% | $11,606,032 | 21 qtrs |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 1,467,738 | -700,586 | < 0.01% | $6,531,000 | 11 qtrs |
| Legal & General Group Plc | Added | 1,337,496 | +373,713 | < 0.01% | $5,951,857 | 3 qtrs |
| MARSHALL WACE LLP | Added | 597,990 | +106,596 | < 0.01% | $2,661,056 | 7 qtrs |
| GSA CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP | Added | 425,926 | +223,790 | 0.19% | $1,895,000 | 8 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 416,880 | +45,321 | < 0.01% | $1,855,117 | 10 qtrs |
| Monaco Asset Management SAM This report | Added | 243,827 | +153,827 | 0.33% | $1,085,030 | 2 qtrs |
| Mitsubishi UFJ Kokusai Asset Management Co Ltd | Added | 148,867 | +4,229 | < 0.01% | $662,458 | 8 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 133,163 | -56,680 | < 0.01% | $592,575 | 10 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2023
- Filed
- May 11, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SPONSORED ADS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 243,827
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.