Reported 56,458 shares, up 11,247 (24.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 10.8%; share count 24.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 400000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 289000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 184000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 115000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 488000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 299000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 272000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 175000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 139000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 154000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 62000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 19000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
| 2024-12-31 | 15000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 17000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 0 |
| 2025-09-30 | 2000 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -1,483 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-02-11 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 1,483 | +1,375 (1273.1%) | < 0.01% | $2,000 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 108 | -10,876 (-99.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-08-05 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 10,984 | +3,312 (43.2%) | < 0.01% | $17,000 | 2025-05-12 | |
| Q4 2024 | New | 7,672 | +7,672 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $15,000 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -12,819 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-11-08 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 12,819 | -19,546 (-60.4%) | < 0.01% | $19,000 | 2024-07-25 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 32,365 | -24,093 (-42.7%) | < 0.01% | $62,000 | 2024-04-25 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 56,458 | +11,247 (24.9%) | < 0.01% | $154,000 | 2024-02-02 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 45,211 | -1,128 (-2.4%) | < 0.01% | $139,000 | 2023-11-01 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 46,339 | -14,970 (-24.4%) | < 0.01% | $175,000 | 2023-08-04 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 61,309 | -4,922 (-7.4%) | < 0.01% | $272,000 | 2023-04-27 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 66,231 | -30,780 (-31.7%) | < 0.01% | $299,000 | 2023-02-02 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 97,011 | +72,795 (300.6%) | < 0.01% | $488,000 | 2022-11-04 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 24,216 | -7,598 (-23.9%) | < 0.01% | $115,000 | 2022-08-03 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 31,814 | -16,730 (-34.5%) | < 0.01% | $184,000 | 2022-05-02 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 48,544 | +4,367 (9.9%) | < 0.01% | $289,000 | 2022-02-04 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 44,177 | -13,670 (-23.6%) | < 0.01% | $400,000 | 2021-10-28 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
76 managers reported EMEREN GROUP LTD. SPONSORED AD for Q4 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHAH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT | New | 18,639,226 | +18,639,226 | 13.03% | $50,885,087 | 1 qtr |
| Legal & General Group Plc | Added | 1,561,346 | +269,572 | < 0.01% | $4,262,475 | 6 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Reduced | 1,142,357 | -1,383,891 | < 0.01% | $3,118,635 | 13 qtrs |
| Monaco Asset Management SAM | Added | 832,350 | +276,023 | 0.67% | $2,272,316 | 5 qtrs |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 792,112 | -728,207 | < 0.01% | $2,162,466 | 14 qtrs |
| GSA CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP | Added | 681,164 | +143,948 | 0.16% | $1,860,000 | 11 qtrs |
| J Goldman & Co LP | New | 650,833 | +650,833 | 0.07% | $1,776,774 | 1 qtr |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Reduced | 252,552 | -113,491 | < 0.01% | $689,467 | 9 qtrs |
| MARSHALL WACE LLP | Reduced | 252,177 | -292,960 | < 0.01% | $688,443 | 10 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Added | 195,461 | +57,651 | < 0.01% | $533,608 | 13 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2023
- Filed
- February 02, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 56,458
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.