Form 13-F position report

EMEREN GROUP LTD. SPONSORED AD

Reported by GSA CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP

SOL CUSIP 75971T301 Manager CIK 0001362033

Reported 425,926 shares, up 223,790 (110.7%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 107.3%; share count 110.7% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 0.19% This manager · Q1 2023
Shares 425,926 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $1,895,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 8 Through Q1 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 1142000
2021-12-31 75000
2022-03-31 119000
2022-06-30 279000
2022-09-30 159000
2022-12-31 914000
2023-03-31 1895000
2023-06-30 1244000
2023-09-30 1655000
2023-12-31 1860000
2024-03-31 1443000
2024-06-30 1224000
2024-09-30 1391000
2024-12-31 740000
2025-03-31 557000
2025-06-30 239000
2025-09-30 405000
2025-12-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

18 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for EMEREN GROUP LTD. SPONSORED AD held by GSA CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2025 Reduced 0 -214,437 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-02-06
Q3 2025 Added 214,437 +86,720 (67.9%) 0.03% $405,000 2025-11-07
Q2 2025 Reduced 127,717 -226,785 (-64.0%) 0.02% $239,000 2025-07-22
Q1 2025 Reduced 354,502 -9,970 (-2.7%) 0.05% $557,000 2025-05-08
Q4 2024 Reduced 364,472 -150,553 (-29.2%) 0.05% $740,000 2025-02-07
Q3 2024 Reduced 515,025 -300,663 (-36.9%) 0.11% $1,391,000 2024-11-05
Q2 2024 Added 815,688 +68,240 (9.1%) 0.09% $1,224,000 2024-08-15
Q1 2024 Added 747,448 +66,284 (9.7%) 0.11% $1,443,000 2024-05-03
Q4 2023 Added 681,164 +143,948 (26.8%) 0.16% $1,860,000 2024-02-16
Q3 2023 Added 537,216 +208,937 (63.6%) 0.14% $1,655,000 2023-11-15
Q2 2023 Reduced 328,279 -97,647 (-22.9%) 0.12% $1,244,000 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Added 425,926 +223,790 (110.7%) 0.19% $1,895,000 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Added 202,136 +170,585 (540.7%) 0.11% $914,000 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Reduced 31,551 -27,132 (-46.2%) 0.02% $159,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Added 58,683 +38,204 (186.6%) 0.04% $279,000 2022-08-09
Q1 2022 Added 20,479 +7,813 (61.7%) 0.02% $119,000 2022-05-11
Q4 2021 Reduced 12,666 -161,187 (-92.7%) < 0.01% $75,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Added 173,853 +111,365 (178.2%) 0.12% $1,142,000 2021-11-12
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

69 managers reported EMEREN GROUP LTD. SPONSORED AD for Q1 2023.

Managers reporting EMEREN GROUP LTD. SPONSORED AD in Q1 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Invesco Ltd Added 6,221,387 +538,558 < 0.01% $27,685,173 10 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 2,608,097 +75,715 < 0.01% $11,606,032 21 qtrs
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 1,467,738 -700,586 < 0.01% $6,531,000 11 qtrs
Legal & General Group Plc Added 1,337,496 +373,713 < 0.01% $5,951,857 3 qtrs
MARSHALL WACE LLP Added 597,990 +106,596 < 0.01% $2,661,056 7 qtrs
GSA CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP This report Added 425,926 +223,790 0.19% $1,895,000 8 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 416,880 +45,321 < 0.01% $1,855,117 10 qtrs
Monaco Asset Management SAM Added 243,827 +153,827 0.33% $1,085,030 2 qtrs
Mitsubishi UFJ Kokusai Asset Management Co Ltd Added 148,867 +4,229 < 0.01% $662,458 8 qtrs
Bank of America Corporation Reduced 133,163 -56,680 < 0.01% $592,575 10 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2023
Filed
May 12, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
SPONSORED ADS

Voting authority reported

Sole
425,926
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.