Reported 6,221,387 shares, up 538,558 (9.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 7.8%; share count 9.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 48960000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 44377000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 37180000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 30606000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 35885000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 25686387 |
| 2023-03-31 | 27685173 |
| 2023-06-30 | 16286536 |
| 2023-09-30 | 7780844 |
| 2023-12-31 | 3118635 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1748480 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1481445 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1690864 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1608060 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1091535 |
| 2025-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -695,245 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 695,245 | -96,903 (-12.2%) | < 0.01% | $1,091,535 | 2025-05-12 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 792,148 | +165,902 (26.5%) | < 0.01% | $1,608,060 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 626,246 | -361,384 (-36.6%) | < 0.01% | $1,690,864 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 987,630 | +81,682 (9.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,481,445 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 905,948 | -236,409 (-20.7%) | < 0.01% | $1,748,480 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 1,142,357 | -1,383,891 (-54.8%) | < 0.01% | $3,118,635 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 2,526,248 | -1,770,991 (-41.2%) | < 0.01% | $7,780,844 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 4,297,239 | -1,924,148 (-30.9%) | < 0.01% | $16,286,536 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 6,221,387 | +538,558 (9.5%) | < 0.01% | $27,685,173 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 5,682,829 | -1,437,176 (-20.2%) | < 0.01% | $25,686,387 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 7,120,005 | +676,606 (10.5%) | 0.01% | $35,885,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 6,443,399 | +43,987 (0.7%) | < 0.01% | $30,606,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 6,399,412 | -1,046,312 (-14.1%) | < 0.01% | $37,180,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 7,445,724 | -6,291 (-0.1%) | 0.01% | $44,377,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 7,452,015 | -233,650 (-3.0%) | 0.01% | $48,960,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
69 managers reported EMEREN GROUP LTD. SPONSORED AD for Q1 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Invesco Ltd This report | Added | 6,221,387 | +538,558 | < 0.01% | $27,685,173 | 10 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 2,608,097 | +75,715 | < 0.01% | $11,606,032 | 21 qtrs |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 1,467,738 | -700,586 | < 0.01% | $6,531,000 | 11 qtrs |
| Legal & General Group Plc | Added | 1,337,496 | +373,713 | < 0.01% | $5,951,857 | 3 qtrs |
| MARSHALL WACE LLP | Added | 597,990 | +106,596 | < 0.01% | $2,661,056 | 7 qtrs |
| GSA CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP | Added | 425,926 | +223,790 | 0.19% | $1,895,000 | 8 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 416,880 | +45,321 | < 0.01% | $1,855,117 | 10 qtrs |
| Monaco Asset Management SAM | Added | 243,827 | +153,827 | 0.33% | $1,085,030 | 2 qtrs |
| Mitsubishi UFJ Kokusai Asset Management Co Ltd | Added | 148,867 | +4,229 | < 0.01% | $662,458 | 8 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 133,163 | -56,680 | < 0.01% | $592,575 | 10 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2023
- Filed
- May 12, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SPONSORED ADS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 6,221,387
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.