Reported 42,817 shares, down 10,652 (19.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -21.2%; share count -19.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 1313000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1139000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 412000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 371000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 267000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 241679 |
| 2023-03-31 | 190536 |
| 2023-06-30 | 157372 |
| 2023-09-30 | 264959 |
| 2023-12-31 | 25903 |
| 2024-03-31 | 9429 |
| 2024-06-30 | 5548 |
| 2024-09-30 | 17555 |
| 2024-12-31 | 14697 |
| 2025-03-31 | 10345 |
| 2025-06-30 | 3904 |
| 2025-09-30 | 4803 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -2,541 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 2,541 | +453 (21.7%) | < 0.01% | $4,803 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 2,088 | -4,501 (-68.3%) | < 0.01% | $3,904 | 2025-08-15 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 6,589 | -651 (-9.0%) | < 0.01% | $10,345 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 7,240 | +738 (11.4%) | < 0.01% | $14,697 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 6,502 | +2,804 (75.8%) | < 0.01% | $17,555 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 3,698 | -1,187 (-24.3%) | < 0.01% | $5,548 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 4,885 | -4,603 (-48.5%) | < 0.01% | $9,429 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 9,488 | -76,538 (-89.0%) | < 0.01% | $25,903 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 86,026 | +44,503 (107.2%) | < 0.01% | $264,959 | 2023-11-15 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 41,523 | -1,294 (-3.0%) | < 0.01% | $157,372 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 42,817 | -10,652 (-19.9%) | < 0.01% | $190,536 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 53,469 | +431 (0.8%) | < 0.01% | $241,679 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 53,038 | -25,019 (-32.1%) | < 0.01% | $267,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 78,057 | +7,214 (10.2%) | < 0.01% | $371,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 70,843 | -120,253 (-62.9%) | < 0.01% | $412,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 191,096 | -8,756 (-4.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,139,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 199,852 | -113,508 (-36.2%) | < 0.01% | $1,313,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
69 managers reported EMEREN GROUP LTD. SPONSORED AD for Q1 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 6,221,387 | +538,558 | < 0.01% | $27,685,173 | 10 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 2,608,097 | +75,715 | < 0.01% | $11,606,032 | 21 qtrs |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 1,467,738 | -700,586 | < 0.01% | $6,531,000 | 11 qtrs |
| Legal & General Group Plc | Added | 1,337,496 | +373,713 | < 0.01% | $5,951,857 | 3 qtrs |
| MARSHALL WACE LLP | Added | 597,990 | +106,596 | < 0.01% | $2,661,056 | 7 qtrs |
| GSA CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP | Added | 425,926 | +223,790 | 0.19% | $1,895,000 | 8 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 416,880 | +45,321 | < 0.01% | $1,855,117 | 10 qtrs |
| Monaco Asset Management SAM | Added | 243,827 | +153,827 | 0.33% | $1,085,030 | 2 qtrs |
| Mitsubishi UFJ Kokusai Asset Management Co Ltd | Added | 148,867 | +4,229 | < 0.01% | $662,458 | 8 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 133,163 | -56,680 | < 0.01% | $592,575 | 10 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2023
- Filed
- May 15, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SPONSORED ADS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 40,813
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 2,004
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.