Reported 12,563 shares, up 2,574 (25.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 12.0%; share count 25.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 284000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 6506000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 7323000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 6404000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 7322000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 8255000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 8873000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 9572000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 9559000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 7115000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 7968000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 6616000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 7110000 |
| 2025-12-31 | 9772000 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Added | 12,660 | +14 (0.1%) | 9.22% | $9,772,000 | 2026-01-05 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 12,646 | +44 (0.3%) | 6.46% | $7,110,000 | 2025-10-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 12,602 | +39 (0.3%) | 6.38% | $6,616,000 | 2025-07-18 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 12,563 | +2,574 (25.8%) | 7.36% | $7,968,000 | 2025-04-02 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 9,989 | +896 (9.9%) | 5.82% | $7,115,000 | 2025-01-03 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 9,093 | -14 (-0.2%) | 7.35% | $9,559,000 | 2024-10-07 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 9,107 | -112 (-1.2%) | 8.27% | $9,572,000 | 2024-08-02 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 9,219 | -180 (-1.9%) | 7.22% | $8,873,000 | 2024-04-03 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 9,399 | +502 (5.6%) | 6.85% | $8,255,000 | 2024-01-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 8,897 | -15 (-0.2%) | 6.85% | $7,322,000 | 2023-10-10 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 8,912 | 0 (0.0%) | 5.93% | $6,404,000 | 2023-07-06 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 8,912 | -106 (-1.2%) | 7.25% | $7,323,000 | 2023-04-03 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 9,018 | +8,611 (2115.7%) | 6.24% | $6,506,000 | 2023-01-03 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 407 | +407 (0.0%) | 0.28% | $284,000 | 2022-04-11 |
Who else reported the position
1445 managers reported REGENERON PHARMACEUTICALS for Q1 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 9,407,891 | +121,545 | 0.11% | $5,966,766,709 | 48 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 8,925,880 | +194,258 | 0.12% | $5,661,061,035 | 3 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 7,598,584 | -600,995 | 0.31% | $4,819,250,174 | 48 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 5,658,197 | -1,401,174 | 0.26% | $3,588,599,008 | 48 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 4,789,659 | -42,580 | 0.13% | $3,037,745,428 | 48 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | Reduced | 3,989,132 | -747,797 | 0.5% | $2,530,196,274 | 27 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 2,469,585 | +41,955 | 0.12% | $1,561,215,426 | 48 qtrs |
| Dodge & Cox | Added | 2,324,085 | +2,769 | 0.84% | $1,474,004,430 | 14 qtrs |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | Added | 2,276,675 | +231,465 | 0.42% | $1,443,935,585 | 48 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 2,175,026 | +89,579 | 0.17% | $1,379,467,000 | 48 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2025
- Filed
- April 02, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 12,563
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.