Form 13-F position report

RED ROBIN GOURMET BURGERS I

Reported by BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC

RRGB CUSIP 75689M101 Manager CIK 0001107261

Reported 33,500 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.

Reported value -3.4%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Unchanged
% of reported 13F value 0.01% This manager · Q2 2023
Shares 33,500 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $463,305 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 6 Through Q2 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 0
2022-03-31 381000
2022-06-30 181000
2022-09-30 335000
2022-12-31 464814
2023-03-31 479720
2023-06-30 463305
2023-09-30 349740
2023-12-31 452661
2024-03-31 278058
2024-06-30 271763
2024-09-30 278271
2024-12-31 359595
2025-03-31 112852
2025-06-30 183543
2025-09-30 217462
2025-12-31 128385
2026-03-31 92881
2026-06-30 253283

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

19 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for RED ROBIN GOURMET BURGERS I held by BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Unchanged 31,700 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $253,283 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Unchanged 31,700 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $92,881 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 Unchanged 31,700 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $128,385 2026-02-17
Q3 2025 Unchanged 31,700 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $217,462 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Unchanged 31,700 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $183,543 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Reduced 31,700 -33,800 (-51.6%) < 0.01% $112,852 2025-05-15
Q4 2024 Added 65,500 +2,400 (3.8%) < 0.01% $359,595 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Added 63,100 +27,200 (75.8%) < 0.01% $278,271 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Reduced 35,900 -400 (-1.1%) < 0.01% $271,763 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Unchanged 36,300 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $278,058 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 Reduced 36,300 -7,200 (-16.6%) < 0.01% $452,661 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Added 43,500 +10,000 (29.9%) < 0.01% $349,740 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Unchanged 33,500 0 (0.0%) 0.01% $463,305 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Reduced 33,500 -49,800 (-59.8%) 0.01% $479,720 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Added 83,300 +33,500 (67.3%) 0.01% $464,814 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Added 49,800 +27,200 (120.4%) < 0.01% $335,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Unchanged 22,600 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $181,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 New 22,600 +22,600 (0.0%) < 0.01% $381,000 2022-05-16
Q3 2021 Reduced 0 -47,300 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

123 managers reported RED ROBIN GOURMET BURGERS I for Q2 2023.

Managers reporting RED ROBIN GOURMET BURGERS I in Q2 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Archon Capital Management LLC Added 1,602,156 +448,367 4.6% $22,157,817 2 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 1,027,018 +145,511 < 0.01% $14,203,659 41 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 1,009,625 +745,851 < 0.01% $13,963,113 41 qtrs
Soviero Asset Management LP Added 900,000 +90,000 6.18% $12,447,000 11 qtrs
AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC Reduced 899,642 -126,292 < 0.01% $12,442,049 36 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 508,218 +286,956 < 0.01% $7,028,656 41 qtrs
Pacific Ridge Capital Partners LLC Added 448,723 +22,633 1.41% $6,205,839 4 qtrs
First Eagle Investment Management LLC Added 442,253 +311,349 0.02% $6,116,359 2 qtrs
JANE STREET GROUP LLC Added 384,650 +261,108 < 0.01% $5,319,710 2 qtrs
RK Capital Management LLC Added 342,600 +120,400 1.02% $4,738,158 2 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2023
Filed
August 14, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
33,500
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.