Reported 60,987 shares, down 74,370 (54.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -43.9%; share count -54.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 1279000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1143000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 941000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 391000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 141000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 106115 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1427933 |
| 2023-06-30 | 280846 |
| 2023-09-30 | 287639 |
| 2023-12-31 | 684104 |
| 2024-03-31 | 329235 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1128657 |
| 2024-09-30 | 596924 |
| 2024-12-31 | 334819 |
| 2025-03-31 | 301265 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1133039 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1757298 |
| 2025-12-31 | 94057 |
| 2026-03-31 | 155647 |
| 2026-06-30 | 222729 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 27,876 | -25,246 (-47.5%) | < 0.01% | $222,729 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 53,122 | +29,898 (128.7%) | < 0.01% | $155,647 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 23,224 | -232,942 (-90.9%) | < 0.01% | $94,057 | 2026-02-10 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 256,166 | +60,477 (30.9%) | < 0.01% | $1,757,298 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 195,689 | +111,064 (131.2%) | < 0.01% | $1,133,039 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 84,625 | +23,638 (38.8%) | < 0.01% | $301,265 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 60,987 | -74,370 (-54.9%) | < 0.01% | $334,819 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 135,357 | -13,739 (-9.2%) | < 0.01% | $596,924 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 149,096 | +106,115 (246.9%) | < 0.01% | $1,128,657 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 42,981 | -11,879 (-21.7%) | < 0.01% | $329,235 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 54,860 | +19,084 (53.3%) | < 0.01% | $684,104 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 35,776 | +15,469 (76.2%) | < 0.01% | $287,639 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 20,307 | -79,409 (-79.6%) | < 0.01% | $280,846 | 2023-08-15 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 99,716 | +80,699 (424.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,427,933 | 2023-05-11 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 19,017 | -1,959 (-9.3%) | < 0.01% | $106,115 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 20,976 | -27,672 (-56.9%) | < 0.01% | $141,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 48,648 | -7,193 (-12.9%) | < 0.01% | $391,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 55,841 | -13,298 (-19.2%) | < 0.01% | $941,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 69,139 | +13,702 (24.7%) | < 0.01% | $1,143,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 55,437 | +876 (1.6%) | < 0.01% | $1,279,000 | 2021-11-10 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
74 managers reported RED ROBIN GOURMET BURGERS I for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JCP Investment Management LLC | Added | 1,860,668 | +1,373,077 | 6.02% | $10,215,067 | 2 qtrs |
| Pacific Ridge Capital Partners LLC | Added | 1,069,632 | +85,518 | 1.35% | $5,872,280 | 10 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 712,973 | -46,693 | < 0.01% | $3,914,222 | 47 qtrs |
| Acuitas Investments LLC | Reduced | 560,006 | -76,342 | 2.53% | $3,074,433 | 8 qtrs |
| D E Shaw & Co Inc | Added | 394,471 | +208,862 | < 0.01% | $2,165,646 | 9 qtrs |
| Intrinsic Edge Capital Management LLC | Reduced | 327,355 | -23,125 | 0.22% | $1,797,179 | 3 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 312,973 | +5,821 | < 0.01% | $1,718,222 | 2 qtrs |
| Archon Capital Management LLC | Reduced | 301,334 | -180,945 | 1.61% | $1,654,324 | 8 qtrs |
| GSA CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP | Reduced | 280,749 | -354,212 | 0.11% | $1,541,000 | 5 qtrs |
| Bandera Partners LLC | New | 229,598 | +229,598 | 0.48% | $1,260,493 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- February 11, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CMN
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 60,987
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.