Form 13-F position report

THE REAL GOOD FOOD COMPANY

Reported by BLAIR WILLIAM & CO IL

RGF CUSIP 75601G109 Manager CIK 0000902367

Reported 59,100 shares, up 2,320 (4.1%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -7.6%; share count 4.1% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2022
Shares 59,100 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $415,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 3 Through Q2 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-12-31 321000
2022-03-31 449000
2022-06-30 415000
2022-09-30 454000
2022-12-31 372440
2023-03-31 226614
2023-06-30 193043
2023-09-30 1516384
2023-12-31 765401
2024-03-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

10 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for THE REAL GOOD FOOD COMPANY held by BLAIR WILLIAM & CO IL.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q1 2024 Reduced 0 -503,553 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-05-09
Q4 2023 Added 503,553 +50,901 (11.2%) < 0.01% $765,401 2024-02-12
Q3 2023 Added 452,652 +397,020 (713.7%) < 0.01% $1,516,384 2023-11-09
Q2 2023 Added 55,632 +1,932 (3.6%) < 0.01% $193,043 2023-08-11
Q1 2023 Reduced 53,700 -2,475 (-4.4%) < 0.01% $226,614 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Reduced 56,175 -14,160 (-20.1%) < 0.01% $372,440 2023-02-10
Q3 2022 Added 70,335 +11,235 (19.0%) < 0.01% $454,000 2022-11-09
Q2 2022 Added 59,100 +2,320 (4.1%) < 0.01% $415,000 2022-08-10
Q1 2022 Added 56,780 +4,861 (9.4%) < 0.01% $449,000 2022-05-13
Q4 2021 New 51,919 +51,919 (0.0%) < 0.01% $321,000 2022-02-14

Who else reported the position

32 managers reported THE REAL GOOD FOOD COMPANY for Q2 2022.

Managers reporting THE REAL GOOD FOOD COMPANY in Q2 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
FMR LLC Reduced 1,048,581 -4,267 < 0.01% $7,371,000 3 qtrs
DRIEHAUS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 750,842 -4,902 0.09% $5,278,000 3 qtrs
AWM Investment Company Inc Unchanged 360,267 0 0.4% $2,533,000 3 qtrs
Taylor Frigon Capital Management LLC Reduced 350,118 -19,271 1.28% $2,461,000 3 qtrs
Millrace Asset Group Inc Added 341,481 +115,482 2.25% $2,401,000 2 qtrs
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC Added 219,208 +2,960 < 0.01% $1,541,000 3 qtrs
First Eagle Investment Management LLC Added 214,632 +58,012 < 0.01% $1,509,000 3 qtrs
TUDOR INVESTMENT CORP ET AL Reduced 206,471 -42,784 0.04% $1,451,000 3 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 204,311 +2,299 < 0.01% $1,436,000 3 qtrs
KORNITZER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC KS Unchanged 130,000 0 0.02% $914,000 3 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2022
Filed
August 10, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM CL A

Voting authority reported

Sole
58,350
Shared
0
None
750

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.