Form 13-F position report

READING INTL CL A

Reported by FIRST FOUNDATION ADVISORS

RDI CUSIP 755408101 Manager CIK 0001086763

Reported 45,696 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.

Reported value -22.8%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Unchanged
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2024
Shares 45,696 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $64,888 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 3 Through Q2 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2023-12-31 87279
2024-03-31 84081
2024-06-30 64888
2024-09-30 74484
2024-12-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

5 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for READING INTL CL A held by FIRST FOUNDATION ADVISORS.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2024 Reduced 0 -45,696 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-02-13
Q3 2024 Unchanged 45,696 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $74,484 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Unchanged 45,696 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $64,888 2024-08-06
Q1 2024 Unchanged 45,696 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $84,081 2024-05-10
Q4 2023 New 45,696 +45,696 (0.0%) < 0.01% $87,279 2024-02-14
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

32 managers reported READING INTL CL A for Q2 2024.

Managers reporting READING INTL CL A in Q2 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Nantahala Capital Management LLC Reduced 3,244,573 -140,680 0.27% $4,607,294 17 qtrs
Krilogy Financial LLC Added 1,982,288 +124,326 0.21% $2,814,849 7 qtrs
WITTENBERG INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC Added 1,537,308 +24,570 0.74% $2,182,977 31 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Unchanged 762,033 0 < 0.01% $1,082,087 45 qtrs
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC Reduced 569,590 -4,800 < 0.01% $808,818 45 qtrs
YACKTMAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LP Unchanged 500,000 0 < 0.01% $710,000 32 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Reduced 424,033 -84,529 < 0.01% $602,135 45 qtrs
GAMCO INVESTORS INC ET AL Reduced 276,600 -6,000 < 0.01% $392,772 45 qtrs
Teton Advisors Inc Reduced 211,800 -21,200 0.13% $300,756 45 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 211,715 -7,651 < 0.01% $300,674 45 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2024
Filed
August 06, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
CL A

Voting authority reported

Sole
45,696
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.