Reported 669,510 shares, up 8,492 (1.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -8.7%; share count 1.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-03-31 | 4247000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 5333000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 1208000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1297000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 2606000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 2253000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 990000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 924377 |
| 2023-03-31 | 2104004 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1656311 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1401358 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1278764 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1402141 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1082087 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1242114 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1005884 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1059226 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1067870 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1193318 |
| 2025-12-31 | 808892 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 770,373 | -41,408 (-5.1%) | < 0.01% | $808,892 | 2026-01-29 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 811,781 | +14,863 (1.9%) | < 0.01% | $1,193,318 | 2025-11-07 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 796,918 | +34,885 (4.6%) | < 0.01% | $1,067,870 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 762,033 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,059,226 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 762,033 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,005,884 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 762,033 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,242,114 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 762,033 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,082,087 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 762,033 | +92,523 (13.8%) | < 0.01% | $1,402,141 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 669,510 | +8,492 (1.3%) | < 0.01% | $1,278,764 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 661,018 | +35,995 (5.8%) | < 0.01% | $1,401,358 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 625,023 | -22,363 (-3.5%) | < 0.01% | $1,656,311 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 647,386 | +313,676 (94.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,104,004 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 333,710 | +32,850 (10.9%) | < 0.01% | $924,377 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 300,860 | -323,367 (-51.8%) | < 0.01% | $990,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 624,227 | +15,449 (2.5%) | < 0.01% | $2,253,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 608,778 | +287,907 (89.7%) | < 0.01% | $2,606,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 320,871 | +81,945 (34.3%) | < 0.01% | $1,297,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 238,926 | -526,251 (-68.8%) | < 0.01% | $1,208,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
| Q2 2021 | Unchanged | 765,177 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $5,333,000 | 2021-08-13 | |
| Q1 2021 | Reduced | 765,177 | -47 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $4,247,000 | 2021-05-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
38 managers reported READING INTL CL A for Q4 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nantahala Capital Management LLC | Added | 3,402,203 | +526,163 | 0.39% | $6,498,208 | 15 qtrs |
| Krilogy Financial LLC | Added | 1,854,408 | +86,013 | 0.3% | $3,541,920 | 5 qtrs |
| WITTENBERG INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 1,501,598 | +46,586 | 1.0% | $2,868,052 | 29 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC This report | Added | 669,510 | +8,492 | < 0.01% | $1,278,764 | 43 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Reduced | 576,690 | -2,300 | < 0.01% | $1,101,000 | 43 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 529,139 | -9,116 | < 0.01% | $1,010,627 | 43 qtrs |
| YACKTMAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | Reduced | 500,000 | -10,000 | < 0.01% | $955,000 | 30 qtrs |
| GAMCO INVESTORS INC ET AL | Added | 282,600 | +17,500 | < 0.01% | $539,766 | 43 qtrs |
| Teton Advisors Inc | Reduced | 237,000 | -20,500 | 0.15% | $452,670 | 43 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 217,388 | +49,449 | < 0.01% | $415,257 | 43 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2023
- Filed
- February 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 669,510
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.