Reported 345,841 shares, up 122,903 (55.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -38.1%; share count 55.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 381000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1272000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1464000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 906000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 658000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 310905 |
| 2023-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -32,386 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-05-08 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 32,386 | -176,722 (-84.5%) | < 0.01% | $310,905 | 2023-02-01 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 209,108 | -136,733 (-39.5%) | < 0.01% | $658,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 345,841 | +122,903 (55.1%) | < 0.01% | $906,000 | 2022-08-03 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 222,938 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $1,464,000 | 2022-05-04 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 222,938 | +172,046 (338.1%) | 0.01% | $1,272,000 | 2022-02-09 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 50,892 | +5,000 (10.9%) | < 0.01% | $381,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
147 managers reported RAYONIER ADVANCED MATLS INC CO for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 10,045,056 | +73,579 | < 0.01% | $26,318,000 | 32 qtrs |
| Condire Management LP | Added | 6,209,316 | +2,160,507 | 3.29% | $16,268,000 | 5 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 4,424,385 | +1,321,854 | < 0.01% | $11,592,000 | 32 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 4,093,839 | +1,230,569 | < 0.01% | $10,726,000 | 33 qtrs |
| DDD Partners LLC | Added | 3,276,147 | +1,047,441 | 1.49% | $8,584,000 | 13 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Reduced | 2,906,416 | -139,900 | < 0.01% | $7,615,000 | 31 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 2,246,030 | +53,140 | < 0.01% | $5,885,000 | 32 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,096,605 | +11,877 | < 0.01% | $2,873,000 | 32 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Reduced | 1,032,036 | -2,272,851 | < 0.01% | $2,704,000 | 33 qtrs |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 971,599 | +396,104 | < 0.01% | $2,546,000 | 32 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 03, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 345,841
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.