Reported 5,227,844 shares, down 736,120 (12.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -6.5%; share count -12.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 267587000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 306570000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 230000000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 172993000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 142310000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 180134508 |
| 2023-03-31 | 192742132 |
| 2023-06-30 | 223926839 |
| 2023-09-30 | 198496006 |
| 2023-12-31 | 218357603 |
| 2024-03-31 | 192325277 |
| 2024-06-30 | 197225633 |
| 2024-09-30 | 211039883 |
| 2024-12-31 | 154709264 |
| 2025-03-31 | 144667647 |
| 2025-06-30 | 54714666 |
| 2025-09-30 | 30761399 |
| 2025-12-31 | 23753362 |
| 2026-03-31 | 15722750 |
| 2026-06-30 | 15897181 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 747,048 | -15,452 (-2.0%) | 0.1% | $15,897,181 | 2026-08-11 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 762,500 | -334,653 (-30.5%) | 0.11% | $15,722,750 | 2026-05-12 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 1,097,153 | -61,905 (-5.3%) | 0.15% | $23,753,362 | 2026-01-29 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 1,159,058 | -1,324,999 (-53.3%) | 0.18% | $30,761,399 | 2025-11-06 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 2,484,057 | -2,743,787 (-52.5%) | 0.31% | $54,714,666 | 2025-08-08 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 5,227,844 | -736,120 (-12.3%) | 0.87% | $144,667,647 | 2025-04-29 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 5,963,964 | -629,488 (-9.5%) | 0.7% | $154,709,264 | 2025-02-04 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 6,593,452 | -221,736 (-3.3%) | 0.83% | $211,039,883 | 2024-10-30 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 6,815,188 | +1,004,357 (17.3%) | 0.8% | $197,225,633 | 2024-08-05 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 5,810,831 | -752,278 (-11.5%) | 0.74% | $192,325,277 | 2024-04-30 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 6,563,109 | -441,569 (-6.3%) | 0.88% | $218,357,603 | 2024-01-26 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 7,004,678 | -156,867 (-2.2%) | 0.89% | $198,496,006 | 2023-11-07 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 7,161,545 | +1,342,060 (23.1%) | 0.9% | $223,926,839 | 2023-08-07 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 5,819,485 | +331,783 (6.0%) | 0.81% | $192,742,132 | 2023-05-10 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 5,487,702 | +721,081 (15.1%) | 0.81% | $180,134,508 | 2023-02-09 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 4,766,621 | +120,468 (2.6%) | 0.73% | $142,310,000 | 2022-11-08 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 4,646,153 | -968,475 (-17.2%) | 0.84% | $172,993,000 | 2022-08-02 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 5,614,628 | -2,008,222 (-26.3%) | 0.95% | $230,000,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 7,622,850 | +93,972 (1.2%) | 1.12% | $306,570,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 7,528,878 | +259,610 (3.6%) | 1.1% | $267,587,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
388 managers reported RAYONIER INC for Q1 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 20,862,953 | +456,363 | 0.01% | $581,659,129 | 48 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 16,980,154 | -674,861 | 0.06% | $473,408,000 | 48 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 16,076,858 | +2,300,726 | < 0.01% | $448,222,793 | 3 qtrs |
| NORGES BANK | Added | 13,730,279 | +588,240 | 0.05% | $382,800,179 | 48 qtrs |
| COHEN & STEERS INC | Added | 12,463,543 | +695,978 | 0.64% | $347,484,000 | 6 qtrs |
| Impax Asset Management Group plc This report | Reduced | 5,227,844 | -736,120 | 0.87% | $144,667,647 | 27 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 4,689,942 | +192,565 | < 0.01% | $130,755,583 | 48 qtrs |
| BRITISH COLUMBIA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT Corp | Added | 4,203,552 | +971,167 | 0.72% | $117,195,030 | 8 qtrs |
| Pictet Asset Management Holding SA | Added | 4,020,156 | +339,307 | 0.12% | $112,081,629 | 7 qtrs |
| Legal & General Group Plc | Added | 3,370,219 | +262,888 | 0.03% | $93,961,708 | 48 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2025
- Filed
- April 29, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- REIT
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 4,321,159
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 906,685
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.