Form 13-F position report

RAPID MICRO BIOSYSTEMS INC

Reported by Parkman Healthcare Partners LLC

RPID CUSIP 75340L104 Manager CIK 0001777015

First reported at 100,000 shares this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value 0.23% This manager · Q4 2021
Shares 100,000 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $1,064,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 1 Through Q4 2021

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-12-31 1064000
2022-03-31 0
2025-03-31 1942039
2025-06-30 3151378
2025-09-30 3050900
2025-12-31 1027949
2026-03-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

7 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for RAPID MICRO BIOSYSTEMS INC held by Parkman Healthcare Partners LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q1 2026 Reduced 0 -354,465 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 Reduced 354,465 -558,978 (-61.2%) 0.1% $1,027,949 2026-02-17
Q3 2025 Unchanged 913,443 0 (0.0%) 0.32% $3,050,900 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Added 913,443 +177,822 (24.2%) 0.36% $3,151,378 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 New 735,621 +735,621 (0.0%) 0.23% $1,942,039 2025-05-15
Q1 2022 Reduced 0 -100,000 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2022-05-13
Q4 2021 New 100,000 +100,000 (0.0%) 0.23% $1,064,000 2022-02-11

Who else reported the position

62 managers reported RAPID MICRO BIOSYSTEMS INC for Q4 2021.

Managers reporting RAPID MICRO BIOSYSTEMS INC in Q4 2021.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Bain Capital Life Sciences Investors LLC Unchanged 8,434,560 0 7.12% $89,744,000 2 qtrs
D1 Capital Partners L P Unchanged 2,644,444 0 0.17% $28,137,000 2 qtrs
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD Added 2,199,746 +343,704 < 0.01% $23,184,000 2 qtrs
JPMorgan Chase & Co Added 1,785,773 +101,541 < 0.01% $19,000,000 2 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 1,391,441 +31,414 < 0.01% $14,805,000 2 qtrs
ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP L L C Reduced 581,243 -135,423 0.01% $6,184,000 2 qtrs
ADVENT INTERNATIONAL CORP MA Reduced 577,777 -1 0.03% $6,148,000 2 qtrs
Ally Bridge Group NY LLC Unchanged 437,960 0 1.63% $4,660,000 2 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Reduced 398,842 -728,171 < 0.01% $4,244,000 2 qtrs
PERCEPTIVE ADVISORS LLC Added 385,693 +35,693 0.06% $4,104,000 2 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2021
Filed
February 11, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
CLASS A COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
100,000
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.