Reported 1,354,905 shares, up 302,719 (28.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 38.0%; share count 28.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 36339000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 50872000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 27736000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 9316000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 83000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 140000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 133000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 115000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 145000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 158000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 231000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 197000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 202000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 230000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 197000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 138000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 237000 |
| 2025-12-31 | 408000 |
| 2026-03-31 | 376000 |
| 2026-06-30 | 927000 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 126,791 | +21,636 (20.6%) | < 0.01% | $927,000 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 105,155 | +29,883 (39.7%) | < 0.01% | $376,000 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 75,272 | +33,200 (78.9%) | < 0.01% | $408,000 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 42,072 | +3,488 (9.0%) | < 0.01% | $237,000 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 38,584 | +2,298 (6.3%) | < 0.01% | $138,000 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 36,286 | +2,867 (8.6%) | < 0.01% | $197,000 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 33,419 | +2,513 (8.1%) | < 0.01% | $230,000 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 30,906 | +355 (1.2%) | < 0.01% | $202,000 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 30,551 | +1,283 (4.4%) | < 0.01% | $197,000 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 29,268 | +2,191 (8.1%) | < 0.01% | $231,000 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 27,077 | +496 (1.9%) | < 0.01% | $158,000 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 26,581 | +1,162 (4.6%) | < 0.01% | $145,000 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 25,419 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $115,000 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 25,419 | +1,159 (4.8%) | < 0.01% | $133,000 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 24,260 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $140,000 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 24,260 | -1,306,572 (-98.2%) | < 0.01% | $83,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 1,330,832 | -26,755 (-2.0%) | < 0.01% | $9,316,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 1,357,587 | +3,886 (0.3%) | < 0.01% | $27,736,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 1,353,701 | -1,204 (-0.1%) | < 0.01% | $50,872,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 1,354,905 | +302,719 (28.8%) | < 0.01% | $36,339,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
150 managers reported RANPAK HOLDINGS CORP for Q3 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JS Capital Management LLC | Unchanged | 29,976,912 | 0 | 46.56% | $803,981,000 | 10 qtrs |
| SOROS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 4,630,292 | 0 | 22.82% | $124,185,000 | 8 qtrs |
| Blackstone Inc | Unchanged | 3,901,465 | 0 | 0.23% | $104,638,000 | 10 qtrs |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L P | Reduced | 3,599,020 | -385,251 | 0.04% | $96,526,000 | 10 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 2,790,883 | +171,962 | < 0.01% | $74,851,000 | 8 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 2,170,914 | +2,884 | < 0.01% | $58,225,000 | 10 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 1,505,809 | +5,808 | 0.01% | $40,417,000 | 4 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD This report | Added | 1,354,905 | +302,719 | < 0.01% | $36,339,000 | 5 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 1,309,104 | +490,160 | < 0.01% | $35,110,000 | 6 qtrs |
| LOOMIS SAYLES & CO L P | New | 1,304,763 | +1,304,763 | 0.04% | $34,993,000 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2021
- Filed
- November 15, 2021
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COMM STK
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 358,603
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 996,302
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.