Form 13-F position report

RANI THERAPEUTICS HLDGS INC

Reported by INSIGNEO ADVISORY SERVICES LLC

RANI CUSIP 753018100 Manager CIK 0001964958

Reported 47,500 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.

Reported value -59.2%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Unchanged
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2025
Shares 47,500 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $24,410 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 3 Through Q2 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2024-12-31 65075
2025-03-31 59850
2025-06-30 24410
2025-09-30 23741
2025-12-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

5 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for RANI THERAPEUTICS HLDGS INC held by INSIGNEO ADVISORY SERVICES LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2025 Reduced 0 -47,500 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-02-12
Q3 2025 Unchanged 47,500 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $23,741 2025-11-12
Q2 2025 Unchanged 47,500 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $24,410 2025-08-12
Q1 2025 Unchanged 47,500 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $59,850 2025-04-18
Q4 2024 New 47,500 +47,500 (0.0%) < 0.01% $65,075 2025-02-13

Who else reported the position

46 managers reported RANI THERAPEUTICS HLDGS INC for Q2 2025.

Managers reporting RANI THERAPEUTICS HLDGS INC in Q2 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
ARMISTICE CAPITAL LLC New 3,151,354 +3,151,354 0.03% $1,619,481 1 qtr
VANGUARD GROUP INC Unchanged 799,679 0 < 0.01% $411,035 16 qtrs
Nan Fung Group Holdings Ltd Unchanged 493,584 0 0.4% $253,653 16 qtrs
UNITED SERVICES AUTOMOBILE ASSOCIATION Unchanged 302,743 0 0.02% $155,580 14 qtrs
TAKEDA PHARMACEUTICAL CO LTD Unchanged 203,190 0 0.53% $104,419 7 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 190,557 -5,660 < 0.01% $97,944 16 qtrs
KESTRA PRIVATE WEALTH SERVICES LLC Added 156,140 +16,984 < 0.01% $80,240 3 qtrs
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC New 137,349 +137,349 < 0.01% $70,584 6 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 118,652 +55,069 < 0.01% $60,975 4 qtrs
NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION Reduced 102,911 -1,479 < 0.01% $52,886 16 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2025
Filed
August 12, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM CL A

Voting authority reported

Sole
47,500
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.