Reported 62,887 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 22.2%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 848000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 649000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 602000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 602457 |
| 2023-03-31 | 324497 |
| 2023-06-30 | 259094 |
| 2023-09-30 | 136779 |
| 2023-12-31 | 208785 |
| 2024-03-31 | 195579 |
| 2024-06-30 | 238971 |
| 2024-09-30 | 135836 |
| 2024-12-31 | 86155 |
| 2025-03-31 | 79238 |
| 2025-06-30 | 32318 |
| 2025-09-30 | 31431 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 62,887 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.21% | $31,431 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 62,887 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.18% | $32,318 | 2025-08-15 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 62,887 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.36% | $79,238 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 62,887 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.38% | $86,155 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 62,887 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.25% | $135,836 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 62,887 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.24% | $238,971 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 62,887 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.17% | $195,579 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 62,887 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.31% | $208,785 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 62,887 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.13% | $136,779 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 62,887 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.34% | $259,094 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 62,887 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.62% | $324,497 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 62,887 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.94% | $602,457 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 62,887 | +59 (0.1%) | 1.16% | $602,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 62,828 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.99% | $649,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 62,828 | +62,828 (0.0%) | 0.42% | $848,000 | 2022-05-17 |
Who else reported the position
41 managers reported RANI THERAPEUTICS HLDGS INC for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 709,828 | +24,525 | < 0.01% | $2,697,347 | 12 qtrs |
| Nan Fung Group Holdings Ltd | Unchanged | 493,584 | 0 | 2.0% | $1,875,619 | 12 qtrs |
| Alphabet Inc | Unchanged | 448,492 | 0 | 0.09% | $1,704,270 | 10 qtrs |
| UNITED SERVICES AUTOMOBILE ASSOCIATION | Reduced | 312,095 | -169,205 | 0.03% | $1,185,961 | 10 qtrs |
| TAKEDA PHARMACEUTICAL CO LTD | Reduced | 215,172 | -123,507 | 0.35% | $817,654 | 3 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 150,734 | +19,828 | < 0.01% | $572,922 | 12 qtrs |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | Added | 134,620 | +2,186 | < 0.01% | $511,556 | 12 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 91,846 | -32,659 | < 0.01% | $349,015 | 12 qtrs |
| BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 71,500 | +20,000 | < 0.01% | $271,700 | 4 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Unchanged | 63,583 | 0 | < 0.01% | $241,615 | 11 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 62,887
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.