Reported 799,679 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -59.2%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 5047000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 4668000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 3916000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 3441000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 6236000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 3947625 |
| 2023-03-31 | 3452499 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2756646 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1455269 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2218912 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2131292 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2697347 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1533228 |
| 2024-12-31 | 972465 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1007596 |
| 2025-06-30 | 411035 |
| 2025-09-30 | 442305 |
| 2025-12-31 | 6897647 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Added | 5,109,368 | +4,224,759 (477.6%) | < 0.01% | $6,897,647 | 2026-01-29 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 884,609 | +84,930 (10.6%) | < 0.01% | $442,305 | 2025-11-07 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 799,679 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $411,035 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 799,679 | +89,851 (12.7%) | < 0.01% | $1,007,596 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 709,828 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $972,465 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 709,828 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,533,228 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 709,828 | +24,525 (3.6%) | < 0.01% | $2,697,347 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 685,303 | +16,956 (2.5%) | < 0.01% | $2,131,292 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 668,347 | -742 (-0.1%) | < 0.01% | $2,218,912 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 669,089 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,455,269 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 669,089 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,756,646 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 669,089 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,452,499 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 669,089 | +18,111 (2.8%) | < 0.01% | $3,947,625 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 650,978 | +317,849 (95.4%) | < 0.01% | $6,236,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 333,129 | +43,022 (14.8%) | < 0.01% | $3,441,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 290,107 | +4,561 (1.6%) | < 0.01% | $3,916,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 285,546 | +2,333 (0.8%) | < 0.01% | $4,668,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | New | 283,213 | +283,213 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $5,047,000 | 2021-11-12 |
Who else reported the position
46 managers reported RANI THERAPEUTICS HLDGS INC for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARMISTICE CAPITAL LLC | New | 3,151,354 | +3,151,354 | 0.03% | $1,619,481 | 1 qtr |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC This report | Unchanged | 799,679 | 0 | < 0.01% | $411,035 | 16 qtrs |
| Nan Fung Group Holdings Ltd | Unchanged | 493,584 | 0 | 0.4% | $253,653 | 16 qtrs |
| UNITED SERVICES AUTOMOBILE ASSOCIATION | Unchanged | 302,743 | 0 | 0.02% | $155,580 | 14 qtrs |
| TAKEDA PHARMACEUTICAL CO LTD | Unchanged | 203,190 | 0 | 0.53% | $104,419 | 7 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 190,557 | -5,660 | < 0.01% | $97,944 | 16 qtrs |
| KESTRA PRIVATE WEALTH SERVICES LLC | Added | 156,140 | +16,984 | < 0.01% | $80,240 | 3 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | New | 137,349 | +137,349 | < 0.01% | $70,584 | 6 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 118,652 | +55,069 | < 0.01% | $60,975 | 4 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Reduced | 102,911 | -1,479 | < 0.01% | $52,886 | 16 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 11, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 799,679
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.