Form 13-F position report

RANI THERAPEUTICS HLDGS INC

Reported by Bank of America Corporation

RANI CUSIP 753018100 Manager CIK 0000070858

Reported 91,846 shares, down 32,659 (26.2%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -9.9%; share count -26.2% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2024
Shares 91,846 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $349,015 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 12 Through Q2 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 26000
2021-12-31 73000
2022-03-31 42000
2022-06-30 21000
2022-09-30 27000
2022-12-31 22616
2023-03-31 69407
2023-06-30 709835
2023-09-30 450488
2023-12-31 379340
2024-03-31 387211
2024-06-30 349015
2024-09-30 164474
2024-12-31 101555
2025-03-31 58766
2025-06-30 15987
2025-09-30 8858
2025-12-31 49420
2026-03-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

19 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for RANI THERAPEUTICS HLDGS INC held by Bank of America Corporation.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q1 2026 Reduced 0 -36,607 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-05-18
Q4 2025 Added 36,607 +18,855 (106.2%) < 0.01% $49,420 2026-02-17
Q3 2025 Reduced 17,752 -13,413 (-43.0%) < 0.01% $8,858 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Reduced 31,165 -15,475 (-33.2%) < 0.01% $15,987 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Reduced 46,640 -27,488 (-37.1%) < 0.01% $58,766 2025-05-15
Q4 2024 Reduced 74,128 -2,017 (-2.6%) < 0.01% $101,555 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Reduced 76,145 -15,701 (-17.1%) < 0.01% $164,474 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Reduced 91,846 -32,659 (-26.2%) < 0.01% $349,015 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Added 124,505 +10,246 (9.0%) < 0.01% $387,211 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 Reduced 114,259 -92,862 (-44.8%) < 0.01% $379,340 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Added 207,121 +34,831 (20.2%) < 0.01% $450,488 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Added 172,290 +158,839 (1180.9%) < 0.01% $709,835 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Added 13,451 +9,618 (250.9%) < 0.01% $69,407 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Added 3,833 +1,110 (40.8%) < 0.01% $22,616 2023-02-10
Q3 2022 Added 2,723 +638 (30.6%) < 0.01% $27,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Reduced 2,085 -1,070 (-33.9%) < 0.01% $21,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 Reduced 3,155 -1,267 (-28.7%) < 0.01% $42,000 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 Added 4,422 +2,955 (201.4%) < 0.01% $73,000 2022-02-08
Q3 2021 New 1,467 +1,467 (0.0%) < 0.01% $26,000 2021-11-15

Who else reported the position

41 managers reported RANI THERAPEUTICS HLDGS INC for Q2 2024.

Managers reporting RANI THERAPEUTICS HLDGS INC in Q2 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 709,828 +24,525 < 0.01% $2,697,347 12 qtrs
Nan Fung Group Holdings Ltd Unchanged 493,584 0 2.0% $1,875,619 12 qtrs
Alphabet Inc Unchanged 448,492 0 0.09% $1,704,270 10 qtrs
UNITED SERVICES AUTOMOBILE ASSOCIATION Reduced 312,095 -169,205 0.03% $1,185,961 10 qtrs
TAKEDA PHARMACEUTICAL CO LTD Reduced 215,172 -123,507 0.35% $817,654 3 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 150,734 +19,828 < 0.01% $572,922 12 qtrs
STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP Added 134,620 +2,186 < 0.01% $511,556 12 qtrs
Bank of America Corporation This report Reduced 91,846 -32,659 < 0.01% $349,015 12 qtrs
BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 71,500 +20,000 < 0.01% $271,700 4 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Unchanged 63,583 0 < 0.01% $241,615 11 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2024
Filed
August 14, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM CL A

Voting authority reported

Sole
1,585
Shared
111
None
90,150

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.