Reported 218,261 shares, up 23,181 (11.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 45.7%; share count 11.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 1226000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1265000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1472000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 3440000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1917000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1929748 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1968982 |
| 2023-06-30 | 0 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1646476 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2398689 |
| 2023-12-31 | 3844300 |
| 2024-03-31 | 3624793 |
| 2024-06-30 | 3189266 |
| 2024-09-30 | 2727983 |
| 2024-12-31 | 2389801 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1983972 |
| 2025-06-30 | 3568391 |
| 2025-09-30 | 8481406 |
| 2025-12-31 | 5785434 |
| 2026-03-31 | 5155617 |
| 2026-06-30 | 4824239 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 364,644 | +31,163 (9.3%) | < 0.01% | $4,824,239 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 333,481 | +12,068 (3.8%) | < 0.01% | $5,155,617 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 321,413 | +65,872 (25.8%) | < 0.01% | $5,785,434 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 255,541 | -16,026 (-5.9%) | < 0.01% | $8,481,406 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 271,567 | +30,501 (12.7%) | < 0.01% | $3,568,391 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 241,066 | +8,142 (3.5%) | < 0.01% | $1,983,972 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 232,924 | -237 (-0.1%) | < 0.01% | $2,389,801 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 233,161 | -23,005 (-9.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,727,983 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 256,166 | +40,917 (19.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,189,266 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 215,249 | -8,517 (-3.8%) | < 0.01% | $3,624,793 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 223,766 | +5,505 (2.5%) | < 0.01% | $3,844,300 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 218,261 | +23,181 (11.9%) | < 0.01% | $2,398,689 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 195,080 | +195,080 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,646,476 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -223,494 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 223,494 | +3,955 (1.8%) | < 0.01% | $1,968,982 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 219,539 | +11,144 (5.3%) | < 0.01% | $1,929,748 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 208,395 | -53,160 (-20.3%) | < 0.01% | $1,917,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 261,555 | +168,400 (180.8%) | < 0.01% | $3,440,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 93,155 | +115 (0.1%) | < 0.01% | $1,472,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 93,040 | -6,652 (-6.7%) | < 0.01% | $1,265,000 | 2022-02-08 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 99,692 | -1,251 (-1.2%) | < 0.01% | $1,226,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
113 managers reported RAMACO RES INC CL A for Q3 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| YORKTOWN ENERGY PARTNERS IX L P | Unchanged | 5,609,440 | 0 | 73.53% | $61,647,746 | 2 qtrs |
| Yorktown Energy Partners XI L P | Unchanged | 5,587,128 | 0 | 34.36% | $61,402,537 | 2 qtrs |
| Yorktown Energy Partners X L P | Unchanged | 3,692,881 | 0 | 30.35% | $40,584,762 | 2 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 1,777,651 | +124,076 | < 0.01% | $19,536,384 | 2 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 1,375,370 | +61,996 | < 0.01% | $15,115,316 | 2 qtrs |
| Nokomis Capital L L C | New | 844,323 | +844,323 | 3.26% | $9,279,110 | 1 qtr |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 745,295 | +454,982 | < 0.01% | $8,190,556 | 2 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 569,308 | +47,534 | < 0.01% | $6,257,517 | 2 qtrs |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION | Reduced | 494,930 | -2,998 | < 0.01% | $5,439,280 | 2 qtrs |
| South Dakota Investment Council | Reduced | 455,224 | -45,473 | 0.11% | $5,003,000 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2023
- Filed
- November 13, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 5,553
- Shared
- 212,708
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.