RPT RLTY COM SH BEN INT (MD)
Reported by Westchester Capital Management LLC
Reported 1,486,246 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 21.5%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-09-30 | 15694758 |
| 2023-12-31 | 19068536 |
| 2024-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -1,486,246 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 1,486,246 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.67% | $19,068,536 | 2024-02-15 | |
| Q3 2023 | New | 1,486,246 | +1,486,246 (0.0%) | 0.46% | $15,694,758 | 2023-11-08 |
Who else reported the position
207 managers reported RPT RLTY COM SH BEN INT (MD) for Q4 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 10,729,308 | -3,034,112 | < 0.01% | $137,657,021 | 21 qtrs |
| CENTERSQUARE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 4,995,533 | -268,230 | 0.72% | $64,092,688 | 10 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 4,481,219 | +3,932,563 | < 0.01% | $57,494,039 | 21 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 3,704,969 | +2,336,816 | < 0.01% | $47,534,752 | 21 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 3,467,287 | -11,949,774 | < 0.01% | $44,485,291 | 21 qtrs |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | New | 3,380,362 | +3,380,362 | 0.29% | $43,370,044 | 5 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 2,907,512 | -2,546,956 | < 0.01% | $37,303,379 | 21 qtrs |
| First Trust Capital Management L P | Reduced | 2,518,247 | -349,007 | 2.48% | $32,309,109 | 2 qtrs |
| MACQUARIE GROUP LTD | Reduced | 2,261,973 | -44,727 | 0.03% | $29,021,000 | 21 qtrs |
| WATER ISLAND CAPITAL LLC | Added | 2,137,345 | +207,165 | 2.71% | $27,422,137 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2023
- Filed
- February 15, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SH BEN INT
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 206,976
- Shared
- 1,279,270
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.