Reported 1,684,972 shares, up 19,014 (1.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -6.4%; share count 1.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 3825000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 3573000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 4357000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1039000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 522000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 0 |
| 2023-06-30 | 357700 |
| 2023-09-30 | 6347579 |
| 2023-12-31 | 10203714 |
| 2024-03-31 | 12306492 |
| 2024-06-30 | 10627913 |
| 2024-09-30 | 10306316 |
| 2024-12-31 | 9895791 |
| 2025-03-31 | 9267346 |
| 2025-06-30 | 7232444 |
| 2025-09-30 | 7325873 |
| 2025-12-31 | 9112131 |
| 2026-03-31 | 12072327 |
| 2026-06-30 | 9940914 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Unchanged | 1,705,131 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.17% | $9,940,914 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 1,705,131 | +30,107 (1.8%) | 0.24% | $12,072,327 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 1,675,024 | +135,975 (8.8%) | 0.19% | $9,112,131 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 1,539,049 | +9,991 (0.7%) | 0.16% | $7,325,873 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 1,529,058 | -155,914 (-9.3%) | 0.17% | $7,232,444 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 1,684,972 | +19,014 (1.1%) | 0.23% | $9,267,346 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 1,665,958 | +45,468 (2.8%) | 0.22% | $9,895,791 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 1,620,490 | -79,976 (-4.7%) | 0.22% | $10,306,316 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 1,700,466 | +110,480 (6.9%) | 0.25% | $10,627,913 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 1,589,986 | +188,377 (13.4%) | 0.25% | $12,306,492 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 1,401,609 | +691,589 (97.4%) | 0.22% | $10,203,714 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 710,020 | +659,992 (1319.2%) | 0.15% | $6,347,579 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 50,028 | +50,028 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $357,700 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -75,300 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 75,300 | -75,000 (-49.9%) | 0.01% | $522,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 150,300 | -258,000 (-63.2%) | 0.02% | $1,039,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 408,300 | -378,700 (-48.1%) | 0.08% | $4,357,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 787,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.07% | $3,573,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 787,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.07% | $3,825,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
232 managers reported * RPC INC for Q1 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 13,896,040 | -489,051 | < 0.01% | $76,428,223 | 3 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 11,967,697 | +347,099 | 0.02% | $65,821,047 | 48 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 10,707,466 | -172,940 | < 0.01% | $58,891,064 | 48 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 4,167,911 | -284,040 | < 0.01% | $22,923,511 | 48 qtrs |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | Added | 3,388,807 | +349,226 | 0.01% | $18,638,439 | 10 qtrs |
| GAMCO INVESTORS INC ET AL | Reduced | 3,079,829 | -1,600 | 0.19% | $16,939,060 | 48 qtrs |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | Added | 2,269,415 | +6,938 | 0.1% | $12,481,783 | 48 qtrs |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | Added | 2,129,814 | +1,861,068 | < 0.01% | $11,713,977 | 2 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,996,321 | +57,132 | < 0.01% | $10,981,969 | 48 qtrs |
| VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP | Reduced | 1,917,423 | -921,568 | 0.01% | $10,546,000 | 31 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2025
- Filed
- May 15, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,684,972
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.