Reported 2,231,736 shares, down 516,059 (18.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -18.3%; share count -18.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 44699000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 39668000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 102789000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 51804000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 33539000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 41329000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 30575000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 30387000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 29936000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 21685000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 23207000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 17174000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 14038000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 16863000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 10546000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 9161000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 10567000 |
| 2025-12-31 | 13648000 |
| 2026-03-31 | 24511000 |
| 2026-06-30 | 19495852 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 3,344,057 | -117,903 (-3.4%) | 0.01% | $19,495,852 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 3,461,960 | +953,070 (38.0%) | 0.02% | $24,511,000 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 2,508,890 | +288,917 (13.0%) | 0.01% | $13,648,000 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 2,219,973 | +283,213 (14.6%) | < 0.01% | $10,567,000 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 1,936,760 | +19,337 (1.0%) | 0.01% | $9,161,000 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 1,917,423 | -921,568 (-32.5%) | 0.01% | $10,546,000 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 2,838,991 | +607,255 (27.2%) | 0.02% | $16,863,000 | 2025-01-29 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 2,231,736 | -516,059 (-18.8%) | 0.02% | $14,038,000 | 2024-10-29 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 2,747,795 | -250,610 (-8.4%) | 0.02% | $17,174,000 | 2024-07-31 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 2,998,405 | +19,702 (0.7%) | 0.04% | $23,207,000 | 2024-04-30 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 2,978,703 | -369,927 (-11.0%) | 0.04% | $21,685,000 | 2024-02-05 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 3,348,630 | -901,273 (-21.2%) | 0.07% | $29,936,000 | 2023-11-08 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 4,249,903 | +273,892 (6.9%) | 0.07% | $30,387,000 | 2023-08-03 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 3,976,011 | -672,943 (-14.5%) | 0.07% | $30,575,000 | 2023-05-03 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 4,648,954 | -190,690 (-3.9%) | 0.11% | $41,329,000 | 2023-02-08 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 4,839,644 | -2,657,292 (-35.4%) | 0.1% | $33,539,000 | 2022-10-27 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 7,496,936 | -2,136,565 (-22.2%) | 0.14% | $51,804,000 | 2022-08-03 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 9,633,501 | +895,959 (10.3%) | 0.21% | $102,789,000 | 2022-05-10 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 8,737,542 | -459,706 (-5.0%) | 0.09% | $39,668,000 | 2022-01-26 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 9,197,248 | +1,225,941 (15.4%) | 0.11% | $44,699,000 | 2021-11-03 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
243 managers reported * RPC INC for Q3 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | New | 14,538,307 | +14,538,307 | < 0.01% | $92,463,634 | 1 qtr |
| Pacer Advisors Inc | Added | 12,029,993 | +3,371,490 | 0.16% | $76,510,755 | 6 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 11,160,898 | +704,401 | 0.02% | $70,982,124 | 46 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 10,781,036 | +80,160 | < 0.01% | $68,567,389 | 46 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 4,202,844 | +245,372 | < 0.01% | $26,730,088 | 46 qtrs |
| GAMCO INVESTORS INC ET AL | Reduced | 2,984,060 | -18,296 | 0.19% | $18,978,622 | 46 qtrs |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | Added | 2,732,605 | +496,298 | 0.01% | $17,379,368 | 8 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Added | 2,669,394 | +806,686 | < 0.01% | $16,977,346 | 46 qtrs |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | Added | 2,266,477 | +408 | 0.1% | $14,414,794 | 46 qtrs |
| VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP This report | Reduced | 2,231,736 | -516,059 | 0.02% | $14,038,000 | 29 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2024
- Filed
- October 29, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 2,231,736
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.