Reported 2,941,346 shares, down 119,500 (3.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 9.8%; share count -3.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 16359000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 14975000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 34656000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 22123000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 21811000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 27863883 |
| 2023-03-31 | 24010810 |
| 2023-06-30 | 22035170 |
| 2023-09-30 | 27266928 |
| 2023-12-31 | 21909378 |
| 2024-03-31 | 23247322 |
| 2024-06-30 | 18764725 |
| 2024-09-30 | 18978622 |
| 2024-12-31 | 18303688 |
| 2025-03-31 | 16939060 |
| 2025-06-30 | 14547096 |
| 2025-09-30 | 14569627 |
| 2025-12-31 | 16000922 |
| 2026-03-31 | 20470177 |
| 2026-06-30 | 16220512 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 2,782,249 | -109,019 (-3.8%) | 0.15% | $16,220,512 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 2,891,268 | -50,078 (-1.7%) | 0.2% | $20,470,177 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 2,941,346 | -119,500 (-3.9%) | 0.15% | $16,000,922 | 2026-02-05 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 3,060,846 | -14,650 (-0.5%) | 0.14% | $14,569,627 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 3,075,496 | -4,333 (-0.1%) | 0.14% | $14,547,096 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 3,079,829 | -1,600 (-0.1%) | 0.19% | $16,939,060 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 3,081,429 | +97,369 (3.3%) | 0.19% | $18,303,688 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 2,984,060 | -18,296 (-0.6%) | 0.19% | $18,978,622 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 3,002,356 | -1,174 (0.0%) | 0.2% | $18,764,725 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 3,003,530 | -6,000 (-0.2%) | 0.23% | $23,247,322 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 3,009,530 | -40,462 (-1.3%) | 0.23% | $21,909,378 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 3,049,992 | -31,850 (-1.0%) | 0.32% | $27,266,928 | 2023-11-08 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 3,081,842 | -40,500 (-1.3%) | 0.23% | $22,035,170 | 2023-08-10 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 3,122,342 | -11,953 (-0.4%) | 0.26% | $24,010,810 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 3,134,295 | -13,088 (-0.4%) | 0.3% | $27,863,883 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 3,147,383 | -54,200 (-1.7%) | 0.26% | $21,811,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 3,201,583 | -46,416 (-1.4%) | 0.24% | $22,123,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 3,247,999 | -50,501 (-1.5%) | 0.31% | $34,656,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 3,298,500 | -67,649 (-2.0%) | 0.13% | $14,975,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 3,366,149 | -19,090 (-0.6%) | 0.14% | $16,359,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
251 managers reported * RPC INC for Q4 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 14,273,984 | +757,279 | < 0.01% | $77,650,471 | 6 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 11,660,219 | +213,956 | 0.01% | $63,431,924 | 51 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 10,824,812 | -72,384 | < 0.01% | $58,886,977 | 51 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 4,049,407 | +233,646 | < 0.01% | $22,028,774 | 51 qtrs |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | Added | 4,022,298 | +62,108 | 0.01% | $21,881,301 | 13 qtrs |
| GAMCO INVESTORS INC ET AL This report | Reduced | 2,941,346 | -119,500 | 0.15% | $16,000,922 | 51 qtrs |
| IES Holdings Inc | New | 2,600,000 | +2,600,000 | 8.26% | $14,144,000 | 1 qtr |
| VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP | Added | 2,508,890 | +288,917 | 0.01% | $13,648,000 | 34 qtrs |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | Reduced | 2,175,306 | -33,671 | 0.08% | $11,833,665 | 51 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 2,128,761 | -15,484 | < 0.01% | $11,583,332 | 51 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2025
- Filed
- February 05, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- EQUITY
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 2,824,873
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 116,473
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.