Form 13-F position report

* RPC INC

Reported by Bank of America Corporation

RES CUSIP 749660106 Manager CIK 0000070858

Reported 1,788,241 shares, up 400,113 (28.8%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 47.2%; share count 28.8% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q4 2025
Shares 1,788,241 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $9,728,030 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 51 Through Q4 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 444000
2021-12-31 656000
2022-03-31 1071000
2022-06-30 498000
2022-09-30 816000
2022-12-31 1689865
2023-03-31 1209015
2023-06-30 2552437
2023-09-30 2945631
2023-12-31 1500532
2024-03-31 4540060
2024-06-30 3820307
2024-09-30 4843356
2024-12-31 3874096
2025-03-31 5476032
2025-06-30 4559833
2025-09-30 6607489
2025-12-31 9728030
2026-03-31 10572444
2026-06-30 4847137

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for * RPC INC held by Bank of America Corporation.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 831,413 -661,870 (-44.3%) < 0.01% $4,847,137 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Reduced 1,493,283 -294,958 (-16.5%) < 0.01% $10,572,444 2026-05-18
Q4 2025 Added 1,788,241 +400,113 (28.8%) < 0.01% $9,728,030 2026-02-17
Q3 2025 Added 1,388,128 +424,104 (44.0%) < 0.01% $6,607,489 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Reduced 964,024 -31,618 (-3.2%) < 0.01% $4,559,833 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Added 995,642 +343,437 (52.7%) < 0.01% $5,476,032 2025-05-15
Q4 2024 Reduced 652,205 -109,329 (-14.4%) < 0.01% $3,874,096 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Added 761,534 +150,285 (24.6%) < 0.01% $4,843,356 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Added 611,249 +24,678 (4.2%) < 0.01% $3,820,307 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Added 586,571 +380,454 (184.6%) < 0.01% $4,540,060 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 Reduced 206,117 -123,372 (-37.4%) < 0.01% $1,500,532 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Reduced 329,489 -27,495 (-7.7%) < 0.01% $2,945,631 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Added 356,984 +199,765 (127.1%) < 0.01% $2,552,437 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Reduced 157,219 -32,867 (-17.3%) < 0.01% $1,209,015 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Added 190,086 +72,261 (61.3%) < 0.01% $1,689,865 2023-02-10
Q3 2022 Added 117,825 +45,767 (63.5%) < 0.01% $816,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Reduced 72,058 -28,312 (-28.2%) < 0.01% $498,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 Reduced 100,370 -44,063 (-30.5%) < 0.01% $1,071,000 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 Added 144,433 +52,812 (57.6%) < 0.01% $656,000 2022-02-08
Q3 2021 Added 91,621 +61,085 (200.0%) < 0.01% $444,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

251 managers reported * RPC INC for Q4 2025.

Managers reporting * RPC INC in Q4 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BlackRock Inc Added 14,273,984 +757,279 < 0.01% $77,650,471 6 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Added 11,660,219 +213,956 0.01% $63,431,924 51 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Reduced 10,824,812 -72,384 < 0.01% $58,886,977 51 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 4,049,407 +233,646 < 0.01% $22,028,774 51 qtrs
AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC Added 4,022,298 +62,108 0.01% $21,881,301 13 qtrs
GAMCO INVESTORS INC ET AL Reduced 2,941,346 -119,500 0.15% $16,000,922 51 qtrs
IES Holdings Inc New 2,600,000 +2,600,000 8.26% $14,144,000 1 qtr
VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP Added 2,508,890 +288,917 0.01% $13,648,000 34 qtrs
GABELLI FUNDS LLC Reduced 2,175,306 -33,671 0.08% $11,833,665 51 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 2,128,761 -15,484 < 0.01% $11,583,332 51 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2025
Filed
February 17, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
30,180
Shared
1,517,203
None
240,858

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.