Reported 90,385 shares, down 7,629 (7.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -20.3%; share count -7.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 2592000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 2818000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 2638000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 2375000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 2631000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2548155 |
| 2023-03-31 | 2272935 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1810403 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1416953 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2508449 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2466846 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2381592 |
| 2024-09-30 | 3113486 |
| 2024-12-31 | 2748154 |
| 2025-03-31 | 3085705 |
| 2025-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -147,854 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 147,854 | +10,857 (7.9%) | 0.73% | $3,085,705 | 2025-05-01 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 136,997 | -951 (-0.7%) | 0.67% | $2,748,154 | 2025-02-04 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 137,948 | +21,489 (18.5%) | 0.7% | $3,113,486 | 2024-10-25 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 116,459 | -5,421 (-4.4%) | 0.58% | $2,381,592 | 2024-07-31 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 121,880 | -1,446 (-1.2%) | 0.61% | $2,466,846 | 2024-04-30 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 123,326 | +41,421 (50.6%) | 0.7% | $2,508,449 | 2024-02-01 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 81,905 | -8,480 (-9.4%) | 0.41% | $1,416,953 | 2023-10-31 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 90,385 | -7,629 (-7.8%) | 0.53% | $1,810,403 | 2023-08-01 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 98,014 | -17,549 (-15.2%) | 0.71% | $2,272,935 | 2023-05-09 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 115,563 | -9,360 (-7.5%) | 0.86% | $2,548,155 | 2023-02-03 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 124,923 | +376 (0.3%) | 0.98% | $2,631,000 | 2022-11-03 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 124,547 | +2,462 (2.0%) | 0.81% | $2,375,000 | 2022-07-28 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 122,085 | -401 (-0.3%) | 0.79% | $2,638,000 | 2022-05-03 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 122,486 | +7,303 (6.3%) | 0.77% | $2,818,000 | 2022-02-10 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 115,183 | -1,739 (-1.5%) | 0.62% | $2,592,000 | 2021-11-02 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
79 managers reported RGC RESOURCES INC for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 403,597 | +31,998 | < 0.01% | $8,084,048 | 29 qtrs |
| T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc | Reduced | 401,815 | -379,365 | < 0.01% | $8,049,000 | 4 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 372,071 | +327,167 | < 0.01% | $7,452,582 | 26 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Added | 347,537 | +71,740 | < 0.01% | $6,961,166 | 9 qtrs |
| Russell Investments Group Ltd | Reduced | 166,981 | -29,942 | < 0.01% | $3,344,626 | 14 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 155,281 | +84,749 | < 0.01% | $3,110,278 | 26 qtrs |
| Ancora Advisors LLC | Added | 134,285 | +59,780 | 0.07% | $2,689,729 | 9 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 132,577 | +9,778 | < 0.01% | $2,655,568 | 41 qtrs |
| DEPRINCE RACE & ZOLLO INC | Reduced | 118,086 | -18,078 | 0.05% | $2,365,262 | 9 qtrs |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | Added | 106,770 | +2,800 | 0.02% | $2,138,603 | 41 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 01, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 90,385
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.