First reported at 620 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-06-30 | 2573 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1866 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1885 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1922 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2164 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -620 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-11-01 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 620 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,164 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 620 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,922 | 2024-05-01 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 620 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,885 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 620 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,866 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 620 | +620 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,573 | 2023-08-10 |
Who else reported the position
31 managers reported RF INDUSTRIES LTD for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PUNCH & ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Unchanged | 1,017,650 | 0 | 0.26% | $4,223,247 | 13 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Reduced | 515,108 | -7,900 | < 0.01% | $2,138,000 | 41 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 364,884 | -12,165 | < 0.01% | $1,514,269 | 41 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Unchanged | 355,949 | 0 | < 0.01% | $1,477,188 | 40 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 147,051 | +1,011 | < 0.01% | $610,262 | 26 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 70,404 | 0 | < 0.01% | $292,176 | 41 qtrs |
| OBERWEIS ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Unchanged | 63,100 | 0 | 0.03% | $261,865 | 8 qtrs |
| BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 61,996 | 0 | < 0.01% | $257,283 | 38 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Unchanged | 29,284 | 0 | < 0.01% | $121,529 | 9 qtrs |
| Kovack Advisors Inc | Unchanged | 24,194 | 0 | 0.01% | $100,405 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 10, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- Stock
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 620
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.