Reported 355,949 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -5.7%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-03-31 | 2148000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 2644000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 2889000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 2833000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 2542000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 2206000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 2046000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1829578 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1566176 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1477188 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1071406 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1128214 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1150481 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1295219 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1514182 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1451091 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1740567 |
| 2025-06-30 | 2401166 |
| 2025-09-30 | 3223353 |
| 2025-12-31 | 2358980 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Added | 408,128 | +16,469 (4.2%) | < 0.01% | $2,358,980 | 2026-01-29 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 391,659 | +20,536 (5.5%) | < 0.01% | $3,223,353 | 2025-11-07 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 371,123 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,401,166 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 371,123 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,740,567 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 371,123 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,451,091 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 371,123 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,514,182 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 371,123 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,295,219 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 371,123 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,150,481 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 371,123 | +15,174 (4.3%) | < 0.01% | $1,128,214 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 355,949 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,071,406 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 355,949 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,477,188 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 355,949 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,566,176 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 355,949 | +187 (0.1%) | < 0.01% | $1,829,578 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 355,762 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,046,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 355,762 | +3,125 (0.9%) | < 0.01% | $2,206,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 352,637 | -1,496 (-0.4%) | < 0.01% | $2,542,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 354,133 | -378 (-0.1%) | < 0.01% | $2,833,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 354,511 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,889,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
| Q2 2021 | Unchanged | 354,511 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,644,000 | 2021-08-13 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 354,511 | +6,437 (1.8%) | < 0.01% | $2,148,000 | 2021-05-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
31 managers reported RF INDUSTRIES LTD for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PUNCH & ASSOCIATES INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Unchanged | 1,017,650 | 0 | 0.26% | $4,223,247 | 13 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Reduced | 515,108 | -7,900 | < 0.01% | $2,138,000 | 41 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 364,884 | -12,165 | < 0.01% | $1,514,269 | 41 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC This report | Unchanged | 355,949 | 0 | < 0.01% | $1,477,188 | 40 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 147,051 | +1,011 | < 0.01% | $610,262 | 26 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 70,404 | 0 | < 0.01% | $292,176 | 41 qtrs |
| OBERWEIS ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Unchanged | 63,100 | 0 | 0.03% | $261,865 | 8 qtrs |
| BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 61,996 | 0 | < 0.01% | $257,283 | 38 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Unchanged | 29,284 | 0 | < 0.01% | $121,529 | 9 qtrs |
| Kovack Advisors Inc | Unchanged | 24,194 | 0 | 0.01% | $100,405 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM PAR $0.01
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 355,949
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.