Reported 1,000 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -100.0%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 2000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 0 |
| 2022-09-30 | 0 |
| 2022-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -1,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-02-16 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 1,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-11-15 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 1,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 1,000 | +1,000 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,000 | 2022-02-16 |
Who else reported the position
28 managers reported RA MED SYS INC for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 333,762 | -4,733 | < 0.01% | $105,000 | 6 qtrs |
| Avantax Planning Partners Inc | Added | 78,000 | +60,000 | < 0.01% | $24,000 | 4 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 73,247 | +31,450 | < 0.01% | $23,000 | 6 qtrs |
| Virtu Financial LLC | Reduced | 63,569 | -130,108 | < 0.01% | $20,000 | 6 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 36,820 | -31,189 | < 0.01% | $12,000 | 4 qtrs |
| BOURNE LENT ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Unchanged | 36,848 | 0 | < 0.01% | $12,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Tower Research Capital LLC TRC | New | 21,702 | +21,702 | < 0.01% | $7,000 | 4 qtrs |
| HighTower Advisors LLC | Unchanged | 19,794 | 0 | < 0.01% | $6,000 | 2 qtrs |
| StoneX Group Inc | New | 14,000 | +14,000 | < 0.01% | $4,397 | 1 qtr |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 12,310 | +2,010 | < 0.01% | $4,000 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 15, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 1,000
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.