Reported 5,666,666 shares, up 511,413 (9.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 40.1%; share count 9.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 30004000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 42047000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 36153000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 16830000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 13090000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 22526100 |
| 2023-03-31 | 23150994 |
| 2023-06-30 | 28911913 |
| 2023-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -7,529,144 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 7,529,144 | +470,914 (6.7%) | 1.21% | $28,911,913 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 7,058,230 | +490,854 (7.5%) | 1.08% | $23,150,994 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 6,567,376 | +900,710 (15.9%) | 1.07% | $22,526,100 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 5,666,666 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.61% | $13,090,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 5,666,666 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.86% | $16,830,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 5,666,666 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.03% | $36,153,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 5,666,666 | +511,413 (9.9%) | 2.8% | $42,047,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 5,155,253 | +3,987,487 (341.5%) | 1.85% | $30,004,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
180 managers reported QUOTIENT TECHNOLOGY INC COM ST for Q4 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 8,060,947 | +325,090 | < 0.01% | $59,812,000 | 25 qtrs |
| Trigran Investments Inc | Reduced | 7,347,371 | -1,119,708 | 5.21% | $54,518,000 | 12 qtrs |
| Engaged Capital LLC | Added | 6,107,150 | +5,513,836 | 5.58% | $45,315,000 | 5 qtrs |
| Lynrock Lake LP This report | Added | 5,666,666 | +511,413 | 2.8% | $42,047,000 | 7 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 5,385,556 | -453,192 | < 0.01% | $39,961,000 | 25 qtrs |
| Grassi Investment Management | Unchanged | 5,306,350 | 0 | 3.93% | $39,373,000 | 25 qtrs |
| Davis Selected Advisers | Reduced | 3,628,578 | -109,337 | 0.13% | $26,924,000 | 25 qtrs |
| SEGALL BRYANT & HAMILL LLC | Added | 2,967,476 | +283,255 | 0.2% | $22,019,000 | 10 qtrs |
| BERNZOTT CAPITAL ADVISORS | Reduced | 2,821,180 | -22,396 | 1.81% | $20,933,000 | 14 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 2,785,937 | -88,649 | < 0.01% | $20,672,000 | 25 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2021
- Filed
- February 14, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 5,666,666
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.