Reported 7,347,371 shares, down 1,119,708 (13.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 10.6%; share count -13.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 49278000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 54518000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 46876000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 21626000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 15537000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 17848033 |
| 2023-03-31 | 16360135 |
| 2023-06-30 | 8986146 |
| 2023-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -2,340,142 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 2,340,142 | -2,647,704 (-53.1%) | 0.87% | $8,986,146 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 4,987,846 | -215,662 (-4.1%) | 1.58% | $16,360,135 | 2023-05-11 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 5,203,508 | -1,522,568 (-22.6%) | 1.79% | $17,848,033 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 6,726,076 | -555,322 (-7.6%) | 1.78% | $15,537,000 | 2022-11-08 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 7,281,398 | -65,973 (-0.9%) | 2.52% | $21,626,000 | 2022-08-03 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 7,347,371 | 0 (0.0%) | 4.76% | $46,876,000 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 7,347,371 | -1,119,708 (-13.2%) | 5.21% | $54,518,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 8,467,079 | +741,746 (9.6%) | 5.44% | $49,278,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
180 managers reported QUOTIENT TECHNOLOGY INC COM ST for Q4 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 8,060,947 | +325,090 | < 0.01% | $59,812,000 | 25 qtrs |
| Trigran Investments Inc This report | Reduced | 7,347,371 | -1,119,708 | 5.21% | $54,518,000 | 12 qtrs |
| Engaged Capital LLC | Added | 6,107,150 | +5,513,836 | 5.58% | $45,315,000 | 5 qtrs |
| Lynrock Lake LP | Added | 5,666,666 | +511,413 | 2.8% | $42,047,000 | 7 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 5,385,556 | -453,192 | < 0.01% | $39,961,000 | 25 qtrs |
| Grassi Investment Management | Unchanged | 5,306,350 | 0 | 3.93% | $39,373,000 | 25 qtrs |
| Davis Selected Advisers | Reduced | 3,628,578 | -109,337 | 0.13% | $26,924,000 | 25 qtrs |
| SEGALL BRYANT & HAMILL LLC | Added | 2,967,476 | +283,255 | 0.2% | $22,019,000 | 10 qtrs |
| BERNZOTT CAPITAL ADVISORS | Reduced | 2,821,180 | -22,396 | 1.81% | $20,933,000 | 14 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 2,785,937 | -88,649 | < 0.01% | $20,672,000 | 25 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2021
- Filed
- February 11, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 4,633,172
- Shared
- 2,256,946
- None
- 457,253
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.