Form 13-F position report

QUOTIENT TECHNOLOGY INC COM ST

Reported by GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC

QUOT CUSIP 749119103 Manager CIK 0001214717

Reported 1,911,883 shares, up 430,995 (29.1%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 64.6%; share count 29.1% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q4 2021
Shares 1,911,883 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $14,186,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 25 Through Q4 2021

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 8618000
2021-12-31 14186000
2022-03-31 9872000
2022-06-30 4674000
2022-09-30 3642000
2022-12-31 5722000
2023-03-31 5690091
2023-06-30 7012377
2023-09-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

9 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for QUOTIENT TECHNOLOGY INC COM ST held by GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q3 2023 Reduced 0 -1,826,140 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Added 1,826,140 +91,356 (5.3%) < 0.01% $7,012,377 2023-08-11
Q1 2023 Added 1,734,784 +66,288 (4.0%) < 0.01% $5,690,091 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Added 1,668,496 +91,862 (5.8%) < 0.01% $5,722,000 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Added 1,576,634 +2,843 (0.2%) < 0.01% $3,642,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Added 1,573,791 +26,435 (1.7%) < 0.01% $4,674,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 Reduced 1,547,356 -364,527 (-19.1%) < 0.01% $9,872,000 2022-05-13
Q4 2021 Added 1,911,883 +430,995 (29.1%) < 0.01% $14,186,000 2022-02-11
Q3 2021 Added 1,480,888 +104,052 (7.6%) < 0.01% $8,618,000 2021-11-12
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

180 managers reported QUOTIENT TECHNOLOGY INC COM ST for Q4 2021.

Managers reporting QUOTIENT TECHNOLOGY INC COM ST in Q4 2021.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 8,060,947 +325,090 < 0.01% $59,812,000 25 qtrs
Trigran Investments Inc Reduced 7,347,371 -1,119,708 5.21% $54,518,000 12 qtrs
Engaged Capital LLC Added 6,107,150 +5,513,836 5.58% $45,315,000 5 qtrs
Lynrock Lake LP Added 5,666,666 +511,413 2.8% $42,047,000 7 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Reduced 5,385,556 -453,192 < 0.01% $39,961,000 25 qtrs
Grassi Investment Management Unchanged 5,306,350 0 3.93% $39,373,000 25 qtrs
Davis Selected Advisers Reduced 3,628,578 -109,337 0.13% $26,924,000 25 qtrs
SEGALL BRYANT & HAMILL LLC Added 2,967,476 +283,255 0.2% $22,019,000 10 qtrs
BERNZOTT CAPITAL ADVISORS Reduced 2,821,180 -22,396 1.81% $20,933,000 14 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 2,785,937 -88,649 < 0.01% $20,672,000 25 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2021
Filed
February 11, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
1,911,883
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.