Reported 1,136,727 shares, down 103,316 (8.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -15.4%; share count -8.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 164512000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 186168000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 162145000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 164901000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 139465000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 165795256 |
| 2023-03-31 | 135159218 |
| 2023-06-30 | 134023789 |
| 2023-09-30 | 112983229 |
| 2023-12-31 | 117115334 |
| 2024-03-31 | 107174565 |
| 2024-06-30 | 105612546 |
| 2024-09-30 | 119692928 |
| 2024-12-31 | 112356609 |
| 2025-03-31 | 128388289 |
| 2025-06-30 | 131777466 |
| 2025-09-30 | 144016542 |
| 2025-12-31 | 128928276 |
| 2026-03-31 | 144363772 |
| 2026-06-30 | 151986161 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 717,085 | -19,540 (-2.7%) | 0.03% | $151,986,161 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 736,625 | -6,349 (-0.9%) | 0.03% | $144,363,772 | 2026-05-08 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 742,974 | -12,701 (-1.7%) | 0.03% | $128,928,276 | 2026-02-09 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 755,675 | +22,070 (3.0%) | 0.03% | $144,016,542 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 733,605 | -25,191 (-3.3%) | 0.03% | $131,777,466 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 758,796 | +14,022 (1.9%) | 0.03% | $128,388,289 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 744,774 | -26,195 (-3.4%) | 0.03% | $112,356,609 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 770,969 | -603 (-0.1%) | 0.03% | $119,692,928 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 771,572 | -33,584 (-4.2%) | 0.03% | $105,612,546 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 805,156 | -44,245 (-5.2%) | 0.03% | $107,174,565 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 849,401 | -77,755 (-8.4%) | 0.04% | $117,115,334 | 2024-02-15 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 927,156 | -26,344 (-2.8%) | 0.04% | $112,983,229 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 953,500 | -1,825 (-0.2%) | 0.04% | $134,023,789 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 955,325 | -104,476 (-9.9%) | 0.05% | $135,159,218 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 1,059,801 | -76,926 (-6.8%) | 0.06% | $165,795,256 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 1,136,727 | -103,316 (-8.3%) | 0.05% | $139,465,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 1,240,043 | +55,298 (4.7%) | 0.06% | $164,901,000 | 2022-08-22 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 1,184,745 | +108,691 (10.1%) | 0.05% | $162,145,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 1,076,054 | -56,093 (-5.0%) | 0.06% | $186,168,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 1,132,147 | +36,030 (3.3%) | 0.05% | $164,512,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
870 managers reported QUEST DIAGNOSTICS INC. for Q3 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 14,156,902 | +90,362 | 0.05% | $1,736,910,000 | 38 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 12,697,916 | -744,709 | 0.05% | $1,557,908,000 | 38 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 5,982,497 | -64,296 | 0.05% | $733,993,000 | 38 qtrs |
| VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 3,223,518 | +210,961 | 0.46% | $395,494,000 | 30 qtrs |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | Added | 3,072,535 | +372,367 | 0.33% | $376,969,000 | 38 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 2,934,890 | -87,975 | 0.04% | $360,081,000 | 38 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 2,441,981 | +5,329 | 0.05% | $299,269,000 | 38 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 2,127,571 | -26,880 | 0.1% | $261,064,000 | 38 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 1,951,223 | +44,704 | 0.03% | $239,396,000 | 38 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 1,949,493 | +693,530 | 0.08% | $239,184,000 | 38 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2022
- Filed
- November 14, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 948,244
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 188,483
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.