Reported 18,884 shares, up 8,209 (76.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -8.7%; share count 76.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 11000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 28000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 8000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 3000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 3000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 3351 |
| 2023-03-31 | 5954 |
| 2023-06-30 | 4449 |
| 2023-09-30 | 3745 |
| 2023-12-31 | 4800 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2585 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2360 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1783 |
| 2024-12-31 | 0 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1577 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -14,522 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-08-10 | |
| Q1 2026 | New | 14,522 | +14,522 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,577 | 2026-05-04 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -20,433 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-02-03 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 20,433 | +1,549 (8.2%) | < 0.01% | $1,783 | 2024-11-04 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 18,884 | +8,209 (76.9%) | < 0.01% | $2,360 | 2024-08-01 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 10,675 | -4,520 (-29.7%) | < 0.01% | $2,585 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 15,195 | +1,324 (9.5%) | < 0.01% | $4,800 | 2024-02-01 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 13,871 | -5,465 (-28.3%) | < 0.01% | $3,745 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 19,336 | -20,363 (-51.3%) | < 0.01% | $4,449 | 2023-08-07 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 39,699 | +26,292 (196.1%) | < 0.01% | $5,954 | 2023-05-08 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 13,407 | +7,098 (112.5%) | < 0.01% | $3,351 | 2023-02-01 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 6,309 | -396 (-5.9%) | < 0.01% | $3,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 6,705 | -1,060 (-13.7%) | < 0.01% | $3,000 | 2022-08-03 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 7,765 | -7,861 (-50.3%) | < 0.01% | $8,000 | 2022-05-04 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 15,626 | +10,030 (179.2%) | < 0.01% | $28,000 | 2022-02-09 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 5,596 | -1,325 (-19.1%) | < 0.01% | $11,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
9 managers reported QUANTUM SI INC for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEERFIELD MANAGEMENT COMPANY L P SERIES C | Unchanged | 333,333 | 0 | < 0.01% | $41,667 | 13 qtrs |
| Westchester Capital Management LLC | Unchanged | 65,618 | 0 | < 0.01% | $8,274 | 13 qtrs |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | Added | 30,233 | +1,786 | < 0.01% | $3,000 | 13 qtrs |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Added | 22,653 | +10,791 | < 0.01% | $2,832 | 2 qtrs |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC This report | Added | 18,884 | +8,209 | < 0.01% | $2,360 | 13 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Reduced | 16,666 | -214 | < 0.01% | $2,083 | 13 qtrs |
| CoreCap Advisors LLC | Unchanged | 200 | 0 | < 0.01% | $25 | 2 qtrs |
| CONCOURSE FINANCIAL GROUP SECURITIES INC | Unchanged | 0 | 0 | 0 | $0 | 13 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Reduced | 0 | -20,647 | 0 | $0 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 01, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- *W EXP 06/10/202
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 18,884
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.