Reported 22 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -13.0%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | 92 |
| 2025-03-31 | 80 |
| 2025-06-30 | 20 |
| 2025-09-30 | 80 |
| 2025-12-31 | 33 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -14 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-05-18 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 14 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $33 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 14 | +8 (133.3%) | < 0.01% | $80 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 6 | -16 (-72.7%) | < 0.01% | $20 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 22 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $80 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | New | 22 | +22 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $92 | 2025-02-14 |
Who else reported the position
16 managers reported QUALIGEN THERAPEUTICS INC for Q1 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coastal Bridge Advisors LLC | New | 27,473 | +27,473 | < 0.01% | $100,002 | 1 qtr |
| FNY Investment Advisers LLC | New | 7,548 | +7,548 | 0.02% | $27,000 | 1 qtr |
| BlackRock Inc | Unchanged | 511 | 0 | < 0.01% | $1,860 | 2 qtrs |
| Tower Research Capital LLC TRC | Reduced | 374 | -1,058 | < 0.01% | $1,361 | 2 qtrs |
| HighMark Wealth Management LLC | Unchanged | 160 | 0 | < 0.01% | $582 | 2 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation This report | Unchanged | 22 | 0 | < 0.01% | $80 | 2 qtrs |
| GROUP ONE TRADING L P | Unchanged | 8 | 0 | < 0.01% | $29 | 2 qtrs |
| US BANCORP DE | Unchanged | 7 | 0 | < 0.01% | $25 | 2 qtrs |
| UMA Financial Services Inc | Unchanged | 2 | 0 | < 0.01% | $8 | 2 qtrs |
| DANSKE BANK A S | Unchanged | 1 | 0 | < 0.01% | $4 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2025
- Filed
- May 15, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 6
- None
- 16
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.