Reported 2,489,700 shares, up 572,900 (29.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 83.5%; share count 29.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | 156506720 |
| 2026-03-31 | 287261586 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -2,489,700 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 2,489,700 | +572,900 (29.9%) | 4.27% | $287,261,586 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | New | 1,916,800 | +1,916,800 (0.0%) | 2.11% | $156,506,720 | 2026-02-17 |
Who else reported the position
1292 managers reported QNITY ELECTRONICS INC for Q1 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 15,896,249 | -33,146 | 0.03% | $1,834,109,167 | 2 qtrs |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 13,627,072 | +13,627,072 | 0.04% | $1,572,291,567 | 1 qtr |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 10,654,957 | +10,654,957 | 0.06% | $1,229,368,939 | 1 qtr |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 9,056,058 | +129,008 | 0.04% | $1,044,887,972 | 2 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 5,484,733 | +126,525 | 0.04% | $630,370,722 | 2 qtrs |
| Durable Capital Partners LP | Added | 5,088,108 | +2,287,247 | 6.04% | $587,065,901 | 2 qtrs |
| Allspring Global Investments Holdings LLC | Added | 4,375,735 | +3,855,617 | 0.87% | $518,787,146 | 2 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Reduced | 3,520,999 | -1,194,953 | 0.04% | $406,252,866 | 2 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 3,168,681 | -36,814 | 0.02% | $365,602,584 | 2 qtrs |
| Slate Path Capital LP This report | Added | 2,489,700 | +572,900 | 4.27% | $287,261,586 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2026
- Filed
- May 15, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COMMON STOCK
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 2,489,700
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.