Reported 733,396 shares, up 555,987 (313.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 155.1%; share count 313.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 712000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1745000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1334000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 3403000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 4015000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2985979 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1203399 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1011547 |
| 2023-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -842,956 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-10-24 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 842,956 | +51,246 (6.5%) | < 0.01% | $1,011,547 | 2023-08-03 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 791,710 | -327 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,203,399 | 2023-05-09 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 792,037 | -14,146 (-1.8%) | < 0.01% | $2,985,979 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 806,183 | +72,787 (9.9%) | < 0.01% | $4,015,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 733,396 | +555,987 (313.4%) | < 0.01% | $3,403,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 177,409 | -20,126 (-10.2%) | < 0.01% | $1,334,000 | 2022-05-11 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 197,535 | +127,099 (180.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,745,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | New | 70,436 | +70,436 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $712,000 | 2021-11-12 |
Who else reported the position
196 managers reported PROTERRA INC COM (DE) for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | Added | 27,250,815 | +614,858 | 0.06% | $126,443,000 | 5 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 18,391,698 | +1,471,185 | < 0.01% | $85,337,000 | 4 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 13,752,705 | +10,626,736 | < 0.01% | $63,812,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Tao Pro LLC | Unchanged | 11,517,917 | 0 | 100.0% | $53,444,000 | 3 qtrs |
| Cowen Investment Management LLC | Unchanged | 10,574,685 | 0 | 10.44% | $49,067,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Winslow Capital Management LLC | Added | 5,526,856 | +12,240 | 0.14% | $25,644,000 | 5 qtrs |
| GENERATION INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLP | Unchanged | 5,183,736 | 0 | 0.13% | $24,053,000 | 4 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 4,498,830 | +2,890,602 | < 0.01% | $20,875,000 | 4 qtrs |
| BNP Paribas Asset Management Holding S A | Added | 4,328,086 | +431,394 | 0.08% | $20,082,000 | 5 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 3,682,795 | +1,926,081 | < 0.01% | $17,088,000 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 15, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 580,557
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 152,839
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.