Reported 18,750 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -46.9%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-03-31 | 32000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 38000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 35000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 17000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 32000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 17000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -18,750 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-10-18 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 18,750 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $17,000 | 2024-08-05 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 18,750 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $32,000 | 2024-05-03 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 18,750 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $17,000 | 2024-01-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 18,750 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $35,000 | 2023-10-10 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 18,750 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.05% | $38,000 | 2023-07-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | New | 18,750 | +18,750 (0.0%) | 0.04% | $32,000 | 2023-04-12 |
Who else reported the position
14 managers reported PROTAGENIC THERAPEUTICS INC for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Unchanged | 33,166 | 0 | < 0.01% | $30,015 | 6 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 29,130 | +3,956 | < 0.01% | $26,757 | 6 qtrs |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | New | 26,598 | +26,598 | < 0.01% | $24,417 | 3 qtrs |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | Unchanged | 21,414 | 0 | < 0.01% | $19,486 | 2 qtrs |
| FNY Investment Advisers LLC This report | Unchanged | 18,750 | 0 | 0.01% | $17,000 | 6 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Unchanged | 13,812 | 0 | < 0.01% | $12,679 | 6 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | New | 10,078 | +10,078 | < 0.01% | $9,121 | 1 qtr |
| Tower Research Capital LLC TRC | Added | 6,806 | +993 | < 0.01% | $6,159 | 6 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 29 | +28 | < 0.01% | $26 | 6 qtrs |
| CWM LLC | Unchanged | 1 | 0 | 0 | $0 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 05, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 18,750
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.