Reported 33,166 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -48.3%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-03-31 | 57005 |
| 2023-06-30 | 66890 |
| 2023-09-30 | 60630 |
| 2023-12-31 | 32834 |
| 2024-03-31 | 58041 |
| 2024-06-30 | 30015 |
| 2024-09-30 | 21060 |
| 2024-12-31 | 16716 |
| 2025-03-31 | 6467 |
| 2025-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -33,166 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 33,166 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $6,467 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 33,166 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $16,716 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 33,166 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $21,060 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 33,166 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $30,015 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 33,166 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $58,041 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 33,166 | +215 (0.7%) | < 0.01% | $32,834 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 32,951 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $60,630 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 32,951 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $66,890 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | New | 32,951 | +32,951 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $57,005 | 2023-05-15 |
Who else reported the position
14 managers reported PROTAGENIC THERAPEUTICS INC for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC This report | Unchanged | 33,166 | 0 | < 0.01% | $30,015 | 6 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 29,130 | +3,956 | < 0.01% | $26,757 | 6 qtrs |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | New | 26,598 | +26,598 | < 0.01% | $24,417 | 3 qtrs |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | Unchanged | 21,414 | 0 | < 0.01% | $19,486 | 2 qtrs |
| FNY Investment Advisers LLC | Unchanged | 18,750 | 0 | 0.01% | $17,000 | 6 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Unchanged | 13,812 | 0 | < 0.01% | $12,679 | 6 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | New | 10,078 | +10,078 | < 0.01% | $9,121 | 1 qtr |
| Tower Research Capital LLC TRC | Added | 6,806 | +993 | < 0.01% | $6,159 | 6 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 29 | +28 | < 0.01% | $26 | 6 qtrs |
| CWM LLC | Unchanged | 1 | 0 | 0 | $0 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 13, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM NEW
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 33,166
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.