Reported 9,679,961 shares, down 100,045 (1.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -6.3%; share count -1.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-03-31 | 705502000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 689723000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 666416000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 673890000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 643715000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 632029000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 620011000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 690208018 |
| 2023-03-31 | 587139128 |
| 2023-06-30 | 550569243 |
| 2023-09-30 | 526109282 |
| 2023-12-31 | 656512038 |
| 2024-03-31 | 631241456 |
| 2024-06-30 | 599765608 |
| 2024-09-30 | 701633089 |
| 2024-12-31 | 736923452 |
| 2025-03-31 | 690858816 |
| 2025-06-30 | 677932949 |
| 2025-09-30 | 671255785 |
| 2025-12-31 | 708856225 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Added | 10,256,927 | +140,035 (1.4%) | 0.01% | $708,856,225 | 2026-01-29 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 10,116,892 | +465,227 (4.8%) | 0.01% | $671,255,785 | 2025-11-07 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 9,651,665 | -28,296 (-0.3%) | 0.01% | $677,932,949 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 9,679,961 | -100,045 (-1.0%) | 0.01% | $690,858,816 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 9,780,006 | +44,567 (0.5%) | 0.01% | $736,923,452 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 9,735,439 | -74,270 (-0.8%) | 0.01% | $701,633,089 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 9,809,709 | +213,457 (2.2%) | 0.01% | $599,765,608 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 9,596,252 | -96,824 (-1.0%) | 0.01% | $631,241,456 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 9,693,076 | +53,844 (0.6%) | 0.01% | $656,512,038 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 9,639,232 | -108,807 (-1.1%) | 0.01% | $526,109,282 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 9,748,039 | +204,165 (2.1%) | 0.01% | $550,569,243 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 9,543,874 | +47,341 (0.5%) | 0.01% | $587,139,128 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 9,496,533 | +198,223 (2.1%) | 0.02% | $690,208,018 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 9,298,310 | +40,530 (0.4%) | 0.02% | $620,011,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 9,257,780 | -20,333 (-0.2%) | 0.02% | $632,029,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 9,278,113 | -42,634 (-0.5%) | 0.02% | $643,715,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 9,320,747 | -48,247 (-0.5%) | 0.02% | $673,890,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 9,368,994 | -237,174 (-2.5%) | 0.02% | $666,416,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 9,606,168 | +185,652 (2.0%) | 0.02% | $689,723,000 | 2021-08-13 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 9,420,516 | +255,483 (2.8%) | 0.02% | $705,502,000 | 2021-05-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
427 managers reported PROSPERITY BANCSHARES INC for Q1 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC This report | Reduced | 9,679,961 | -100,045 | 0.01% | $690,858,816 | 48 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 9,264,845 | +317,231 | 0.01% | $661,231,954 | 3 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 5,076,237 | -481,179 | 0.02% | $365,239,967 | 48 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 4,688,304 | +102,044 | 0.08% | $334,595,112 | 48 qtrs |
| VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 4,153,840 | -1,840,711 | 0.3% | $296,459,560 | 29 qtrs |
| T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc | Added | 3,232,995 | +412,283 | 0.15% | $230,739,000 | 6 qtrs |
| Neuberger Berman Group LLC | Added | 2,925,785 | +335,958 | 0.17% | $208,813,246 | 22 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 2,858,329 | -93,447 | 0.01% | $203,999,109 | 48 qtrs |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO MA | Reduced | 2,318,652 | -23,395 | 0.06% | $165,482,194 | 30 qtrs |
| BROWN ADVISORY INC | Reduced | 2,243,241 | -106,741 | 0.23% | $160,100,069 | 48 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2025
- Filed
- May 09, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 41,381
- None
- 9,638,580
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.