Reported 714,136 shares, up 10,664 (1.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -4.1%; share count 1.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 19113000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 17514000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 16954000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 15352000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 12615000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 10807226 |
| 2023-03-31 | 47663007 |
| 2023-06-30 | 35556324 |
| 2023-09-30 | 7396753 |
| 2023-12-31 | 11469012 |
| 2024-03-31 | 17721215 |
| 2024-06-30 | 16207990 |
| 2024-09-30 | 17909636 |
| 2024-12-31 | 19525094 |
| 2025-03-31 | 34779054 |
| 2025-06-30 | 49411897 |
| 2025-09-30 | 47382948 |
| 2025-12-31 | 30203915 |
| 2026-03-31 | 32758042 |
| 2026-06-30 | 35197062 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 481,953 | -5,663 (-1.2%) | < 0.01% | $35,197,062 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 487,616 | +50,575 (11.6%) | < 0.01% | $32,758,042 | 2026-05-18 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 437,041 | -277,095 (-38.8%) | < 0.01% | $30,203,915 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 714,136 | +10,664 (1.5%) | < 0.01% | $47,382,948 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 703,472 | +216,166 (44.4%) | < 0.01% | $49,411,897 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 487,306 | +228,181 (88.1%) | < 0.01% | $34,779,054 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 259,125 | +10,622 (4.3%) | < 0.01% | $19,525,094 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 248,503 | -16,593 (-6.3%) | < 0.01% | $17,909,636 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 265,096 | -4,305 (-1.6%) | < 0.01% | $16,207,990 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 269,401 | +100,067 (59.1%) | < 0.01% | $17,721,215 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 169,334 | +33,813 (25.0%) | < 0.01% | $11,469,012 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 135,521 | -494,017 (-78.5%) | < 0.01% | $7,396,753 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 629,538 | -145,218 (-18.7%) | < 0.01% | $35,556,324 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 774,756 | +626,060 (421.0%) | < 0.01% | $47,663,007 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 148,696 | -40,474 (-21.4%) | < 0.01% | $10,807,226 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 189,170 | -35,693 (-15.9%) | < 0.01% | $12,615,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 224,863 | -19,496 (-8.0%) | < 0.01% | $15,352,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 244,359 | +2,109 (0.9%) | < 0.01% | $16,954,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 242,250 | -26,458 (-9.8%) | < 0.01% | $17,514,000 | 2022-02-08 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 268,708 | +60,272 (28.9%) | < 0.01% | $19,113,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
459 managers reported PROSPERITY BANCSHARES INC for Q3 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 10,116,892 | +465,227 | 0.01% | $671,255,785 | 50 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 9,429,106 | -287,864 | 0.01% | $625,621,186 | 5 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 5,580,039 | +343,062 | 0.01% | $373,230,822 | 50 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 4,784,022 | +28,994 | 0.07% | $317,416,146 | 50 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 3,664,679 | +329,831 | 0.01% | $243,151,576 | 50 qtrs |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 3,421,408 | +1,038,246 | 0.15% | $226,531,418 | 26 qtrs |
| Neuberger Berman Group LLC | Added | 3,319,175 | +185,735 | 0.16% | $220,227,281 | 24 qtrs |
| T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc | Reduced | 2,299,122 | -294,520 | 0.09% | $152,547,000 | 8 qtrs |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO MA | Reduced | 2,257,209 | -36,844 | 0.05% | $149,765,819 | 32 qtrs |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | Added | 2,122,031 | +695,114 | 0.07% | $140,796,867 | 29 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2025
- Filed
- November 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 17,862
- Shared
- 484,170
- None
- 212,104
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.