Form 13-F position report

PROSPECT CAP CORP

Reported by ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC

PSEC 4.95 07/15/22 CUSIP 74348TAR3 Manager CIK 0001677044

Reported 186,000 shares, up 4,000 (2.2%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 2.2%; share count 2.2% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q3 2021
Shares 186,000 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $190,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 7 Through Q3 2021

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 190000
2021-09-30 3000
2021-12-31 182000
2021-12-31 3000
2022-03-31 3000
2022-03-31 652000
2022-06-30 186000
2022-06-30 3000
2022-09-30 0
2022-09-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

10 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for PROSPECT CAP CORP held by ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q3 2022 Reduced 0 -3 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2022-11-14
Q3 2022 Reduced 0 -185,000 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Unchanged 3 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $3,000 2022-08-10
Q2 2022 Unchanged 185,000 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $186,000 2022-08-10
Q1 2022 Added 185,000 +5,000 (2.8%) < 0.01% $652,000 2022-05-04
Q1 2022 Unchanged 3 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $3,000 2022-05-04
Q4 2021 Unchanged 3 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $3,000 2022-02-03
Q4 2021 Reduced 180,000 -6,000 (-3.2%) < 0.01% $182,000 2022-02-03
Q3 2021 Reduced 3 -25 (-89.3%) < 0.01% $3,000 2021-11-05
Q3 2021 Added 186,000 +4,000 (2.2%) < 0.01% $190,000 2021-11-05
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

55 managers reported PROSPECT CAP CORP for Q3 2021.

Managers reporting PROSPECT CAP CORP in Q3 2021.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
SMH CAPITAL ADVISORS INC Reduced 5,198,000 -22,000 9.78% $5,320,000 16 qtrs
MUTUAL OF AMERICA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Unchanged 4,630,000 0 0.05% $4,738,000 11 qtrs
Radcliffe Capital Management L P Reduced 2,660,000 -23,113,000 0.08% $2,722,000 18 qtrs
ROYAL BANK OF CANADA Reduced 2,088,000 -415,000 < 0.01% $2,132,000 18 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Reduced 1,402,000 -101,000 < 0.01% $1,435,000 18 qtrs
COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS Unchanged 1,310,000 0 0.02% $1,341,000 18 qtrs
STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP Reduced 750,153 -112,911 < 0.01% $750,000 18 qtrs
Goodman Financial Corp Unchanged 552,000 0 0.15% $565,000 16 qtrs
UNITED CAPITAL FINANCIAL ADVISERS LLC Unchanged 5,000 0 < 0.01% $512,000 2 qtrs
WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN Reduced 290,000 -10,000 < 0.01% $297,000 18 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
September 30, 2021
Filed
November 05, 2021
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
NOTE 4.950% 7/1

Voting authority reported

Sole
11,000
Shared
0
None
175,000

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.