First reported at 318,384 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2020-12-31 | 166000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 0 |
| 2021-06-30 | 492000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 0 |
| 2021-12-31 | 252000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 880000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 441000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 0 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1973981 |
| 2023-09-30 | 0 |
| 2023-12-31 | 330019 |
| 2024-03-31 | 0 |
| 2024-12-31 | 693401 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1265932 |
| 2025-06-30 | 3655579 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1748110 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 635,676 | -513,877 (-44.7%) | < 0.01% | $1,748,110 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 1,149,553 | +840,789 (272.3%) | 0.02% | $3,655,579 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 308,764 | +147,882 (91.9%) | < 0.01% | $1,265,932 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | New | 160,882 | +160,882 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $693,401 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -55,095 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | New | 55,095 | +55,095 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $330,019 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -318,384 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 318,384 | +318,384 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $1,973,981 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -63,020 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 63,020 | -43,300 (-40.7%) | < 0.01% | $441,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 106,320 | +76,346 (254.7%) | < 0.01% | $880,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 29,974 | +29,974 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $252,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 0 | -58,683 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2021-11-15 | |
| Q2 2021 | New | 58,683 | +58,683 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $492,000 | 2021-08-16 | |
| Q1 2021 | Reduced | 0 | -30,609 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2021-05-17 | |
| Q4 2020 | New | 30,609 | +30,609 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $166,000 | 2021-02-16 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
272 managers reported PROSPECT CAPITAL CORPORATIO for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Y D More Investments Ltd | Unchanged | 1,273,209 | 0 | 7.34% | $31,830,225 | 3 qtrs |
| VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP | Added | 4,524,004 | +783,914 | 0.06% | $28,049,000 | 41 qtrs |
| Legal & General Group Plc | Added | 2,946,962 | +220,975 | < 0.01% | $18,256,430 | 41 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 1,755,259 | +100,590 | < 0.01% | $10,882,606 | 41 qtrs |
| LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT | Reduced | 1,713,054 | -54,048 | 0.02% | $10,621,000 | 40 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 1,622,066 | -97,027 | < 0.01% | $10,056,810 | 26 qtrs |
| XML Financial LLC | Added | 1,324,844 | +38,729 | 0.95% | $8,202,967 | 14 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Added | 910,806 | +12,816 | 0.01% | $5,647,000 | 23 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 860,315 | -95,316 | < 0.01% | $5,333,953 | 41 qtrs |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors Inc | Added | 750,357 | +35,183 | 0.02% | $4,652,000 | 41 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 318,384
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.