Reported 762,194 shares, up 80,735 (11.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 12.0%; share count 11.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | 823000 |
| 2020-03-31 | 450000 |
| 2020-06-30 | 630000 |
| 2020-09-30 | 747000 |
| 2020-12-31 | 995000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 2071000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 1754000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 2406000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 2443000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 2733000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 2528000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 2503000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2883558 |
| 2023-03-31 | 2993607 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2477341 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2413811 |
| 2023-12-31 | 3509317 |
| 2024-03-31 | 3761656 |
| 2024-06-30 | 4214931 |
| 2024-09-30 | 4527406 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | Added | 846,244 | +84,050 (11.0%) | < 0.01% | $4,527,406 | 2024-10-18 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 762,194 | +80,735 (11.8%) | < 0.01% | $4,214,931 | 2024-07-19 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 681,459 | +95,596 (16.3%) | < 0.01% | $3,761,656 | 2024-04-22 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 585,863 | +186,886 (46.8%) | < 0.01% | $3,509,317 | 2024-01-16 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 398,977 | -594 (-0.1%) | < 0.01% | $2,413,811 | 2023-10-24 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 399,571 | -30,545 (-7.1%) | < 0.01% | $2,477,341 | 2023-07-25 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 430,116 | +17,590 (4.3%) | < 0.01% | $2,993,607 | 2023-04-14 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 412,526 | +8,877 (2.2%) | < 0.01% | $2,883,558 | 2023-02-08 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 403,649 | +41,923 (11.6%) | < 0.01% | $2,503,000 | 2022-10-25 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 361,726 | +31,638 (9.6%) | < 0.01% | $2,528,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 330,088 | +39,616 (13.6%) | < 0.01% | $2,733,000 | 2022-05-11 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 290,472 | -21,996 (-7.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,443,000 | 2022-02-08 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 312,468 | +103,387 (49.4%) | < 0.01% | $2,406,000 | 2021-11-02 | |
| Q2 2021 | Reduced | 209,081 | -60,989 (-22.6%) | < 0.01% | $1,754,000 | 2021-08-11 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 270,070 | +86,164 (46.9%) | < 0.01% | $2,071,000 | 2021-05-14 | |
| Q4 2020 | Added | 183,906 | +35,383 (23.8%) | < 0.01% | $995,000 | 2021-02-12 | |
| Q3 2020 | Added | 148,523 | +25,276 (20.5%) | < 0.01% | $747,000 | 2020-11-04 | |
| Q2 2020 | Added | 123,247 | +17,266 (16.3%) | < 0.01% | $630,000 | 2020-07-28 | |
| Q1 2020 | Reduced | 105,981 | -21,843 (-17.1%) | < 0.01% | $450,000 | 2020-04-21 | |
| Q4 2019 | Reduced | 127,824 | -7,674 (-5.7%) | < 0.01% | $823,000 | 2020-02-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
259 managers reported PROSPECT CAPITAL CORPORATIO for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP | Added | 7,248,573 | +368,412 | 0.06% | $40,085,000 | 45 qtrs |
| Y D More Investments Ltd | Added | 5,062,879 | +3,808,560 | 2.96% | $29,064,483 | 7 qtrs |
| Legal & General Group Plc | Added | 3,334,096 | +3,870 | < 0.01% | $18,420,880 | 45 qtrs |
| Strategic Financial Concepts LLC | Added | 98,459 | +80,360 | 0.01% | $18,099,000 | 6 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Reduced | 2,111,616 | -3,191 | < 0.01% | $11,677,236 | 45 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 2,035,637 | +77,934 | < 0.01% | $11,257,073 | 45 qtrs |
| XML Financial LLC | Added | 1,891,268 | +178,330 | 1.05% | $10,458,711 | 18 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 1,383,018 | +12,260 | < 0.01% | $7,648,089 | 30 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Added | 1,199,197 | +54,210 | 0.01% | $6,632,000 | 27 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 1,066,922 | -12,210 | < 0.01% | $5,900,080 | 45 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- July 19, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 762,194
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.