Reported 260,100 shares, down 33,016 (11.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -11.1%; share count -11.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 3270000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 3407000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 3272000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 2759000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 2256000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2053690 |
| 2023-03-31 | 2051711 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1821293 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1754899 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1745582 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1618000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1438353 |
| 2024-09-30 | 963000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 560300 |
| 2025-03-31 | 543730 |
| 2025-06-30 | 413400 |
| 2025-09-30 | 279125 |
| 2025-12-31 | 155400 |
| 2026-03-31 | 66315 |
| 2026-06-30 | 58692 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Unchanged | 25,408 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $58,692 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 25,408 | -34,592 (-57.7%) | < 0.01% | $66,315 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 60,000 | -41,500 (-40.9%) | < 0.01% | $155,400 | 2026-01-30 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 101,500 | -28,500 (-21.9%) | < 0.01% | $279,125 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 130,000 | -2,617 (-2.0%) | < 0.01% | $413,400 | 2025-07-24 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 132,617 | +2,617 (2.0%) | < 0.01% | $543,730 | 2025-05-08 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 130,000 | -50,000 (-27.8%) | < 0.01% | $560,300 | 2025-02-05 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 180,000 | -80,100 (-30.8%) | < 0.01% | $963,000 | 2024-10-28 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 260,100 | -33,016 (-11.3%) | < 0.01% | $1,438,353 | 2024-08-07 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 293,116 | +1,700 (0.6%) | < 0.01% | $1,618,000 | 2024-05-08 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 291,416 | +1,350 (0.5%) | < 0.01% | $1,745,582 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 290,066 | -3,691 (-1.3%) | < 0.01% | $1,754,899 | 2023-11-03 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 293,757 | -1,029 (-0.3%) | < 0.01% | $1,821,293 | 2023-08-10 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 294,786 | +982 (0.3%) | < 0.01% | $2,051,711 | 2023-05-09 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 293,804 | -70,000 (-19.2%) | < 0.01% | $2,053,690 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 363,804 | -30,938 (-7.8%) | < 0.01% | $2,256,000 | 2022-10-27 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 394,742 | -425 (-0.1%) | < 0.01% | $2,759,000 | 2022-08-01 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 395,167 | -10,000 (-2.5%) | < 0.01% | $3,272,000 | 2022-05-11 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 405,167 | -19,575 (-4.6%) | < 0.01% | $3,407,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 424,742 | -310 (-0.1%) | < 0.01% | $3,270,000 | 2021-11-10 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
259 managers reported PROSPECT CAPITAL CORPORATIO for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP | Added | 7,248,573 | +368,412 | 0.06% | $40,085,000 | 45 qtrs |
| Y D More Investments Ltd | Added | 5,062,879 | +3,808,560 | 2.96% | $29,064,483 | 7 qtrs |
| Legal & General Group Plc | Added | 3,334,096 | +3,870 | < 0.01% | $18,420,880 | 45 qtrs |
| Strategic Financial Concepts LLC | Added | 98,459 | +80,360 | 0.01% | $18,099,000 | 6 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Reduced | 2,111,616 | -3,191 | < 0.01% | $11,677,236 | 45 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 2,035,637 | +77,934 | < 0.01% | $11,257,073 | 45 qtrs |
| XML Financial LLC | Added | 1,891,268 | +178,330 | 1.05% | $10,458,711 | 18 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 1,383,018 | +12,260 | < 0.01% | $7,648,089 | 30 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Added | 1,199,197 | +54,210 | 0.01% | $6,632,000 | 27 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Reduced | 1,066,922 | -12,210 | < 0.01% | $5,900,080 | 45 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 07, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 260,100
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.