Reported 503,967 shares, up 403,967 (404.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 2.3%; share count 404.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | 1778000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1819321 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2516797 |
| 2023-06-30 | 0 |
| 2023-09-30 | 0 |
| 2023-12-31 | 7571228 |
| 2024-03-31 | 3890432 |
| 2024-06-30 | 3618792 |
| 2024-09-30 | 4056202 |
| 2024-12-31 | 0 |
| 2024-12-31 | 4921259 |
| 2025-03-31 | 0 |
| 2025-06-30 | 671000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1203600 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -40,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-02-04 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 40,000 | +20,000 (100.0%) | 0.27% | $1,203,600 | 2025-11-04 | |
| Q2 2025 | New | 20,000 | +20,000 (0.0%) | 0.16% | $671,000 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -88,163 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | New | 88,163 | +88,163 (0.0%) | 1.33% | $4,921,259 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -110,163 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 110,163 | -272,778 (-71.2%) | 1.08% | $4,056,202 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 382,941 | +91,741 (31.5%) | 1.04% | $3,618,792 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 291,200 | -50,000 (-14.7%) | 1.24% | $3,890,432 | 2024-05-01 | |
| Q4 2023 | New | 341,200 | +341,200 (0.0%) | 2.49% | $7,571,228 | 2024-02-06 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -40,198 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-11-06 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -503,967 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-08-15 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 40,198 | +40,198 (0.0%) | 1.0% | $2,516,797 | 2023-08-15 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 503,967 | +403,967 (404.0%) | 0.79% | $1,819,321 | 2023-05-02 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 100,000 | +100,000 (0.0%) | 0.9% | $1,778,000 | 2023-01-04 |
Who else reported the position
81 managers reported PROSHARES ULTRA BLOOMBERG for Q1 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Added | 19,079,910 | +17,735,327 | 0.03% | $68,878,475 | 12 qtrs |
| BANK OF MONTREAL | Added | 8,970,641 | +8,567,185 | 0.01% | $33,550,197 | 2 qtrs |
| Axim Planning & Wealth | New | 3,128,875 | +3,128,875 | 11.19% | $11,295,239 | 1 qtr |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Added | 2,752,457 | +2,731,397 | < 0.01% | $10,151,612 | 12 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Added | 1,664,313 | +1,086,613 | < 0.01% | $6,008,170 | 12 qtrs |
| Cutler Group LLC CA | Added | 1,083,317 | +1,011,049 | 0.41% | $3,910,000 | 11 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 867,764 | +803,919 | < 0.01% | $3,132,628 | 12 qtrs |
| Jump Financial LLC | Added | 586,810 | +470,010 | 0.09% | $2,118,384 | 3 qtrs |
| Centric Wealth Management This report | Added | 503,967 | +403,967 | 0.79% | $1,819,321 | 2 qtrs |
| Savior LLC | Added | 170,888 | +96,398 | 0.51% | $616,906 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2023
- Filed
- May 02, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ULTRA BLOOMBERG
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 503,967
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.