Reported 291,200 shares, down 50,000 (14.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -48.6%; share count -14.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | 1778000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1819321 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2516797 |
| 2023-06-30 | 0 |
| 2023-09-30 | 0 |
| 2023-12-31 | 7571228 |
| 2024-03-31 | 3890432 |
| 2024-06-30 | 3618792 |
| 2024-09-30 | 4056202 |
| 2024-12-31 | 0 |
| 2024-12-31 | 4921259 |
| 2025-03-31 | 0 |
| 2025-06-30 | 671000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1203600 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -40,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-02-04 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 40,000 | +20,000 (100.0%) | 0.27% | $1,203,600 | 2025-11-04 | |
| Q2 2025 | New | 20,000 | +20,000 (0.0%) | 0.16% | $671,000 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -88,163 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | New | 88,163 | +88,163 (0.0%) | 1.33% | $4,921,259 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -110,163 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 110,163 | -272,778 (-71.2%) | 1.08% | $4,056,202 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 382,941 | +91,741 (31.5%) | 1.04% | $3,618,792 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 291,200 | -50,000 (-14.7%) | 1.24% | $3,890,432 | 2024-05-01 | |
| Q4 2023 | New | 341,200 | +341,200 (0.0%) | 2.49% | $7,571,228 | 2024-02-06 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -40,198 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-11-06 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -503,967 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-08-15 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 40,198 | +40,198 (0.0%) | 1.0% | $2,516,797 | 2023-08-15 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 503,967 | +403,967 (404.0%) | 0.79% | $1,819,321 | 2023-05-02 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 100,000 | +100,000 (0.0%) | 0.9% | $1,778,000 | 2023-01-04 |
Who else reported the position
45 managers reported PROSHARES TR II ULTRA BLOOMBER for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Added | 709,523 | +140,485 | < 0.01% | $9,124,466 | 4 qtrs |
| Centric Wealth Management This report | Reduced | 291,200 | -50,000 | 1.24% | $3,890,432 | 4 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 186,445 | +185,469 | < 0.01% | $2,397,682 | 4 qtrs |
| Jump Financial LLC | New | 174,261 | +174,261 | 0.06% | $2,240,996 | 4 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 121,989 | +59,205 | < 0.01% | $1,568,779 | 4 qtrs |
| RAFFLES ASSOCIATES LP | New | 50,000 | +50,000 | 0.75% | $643,000 | 1 qtr |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | New | 45,609 | +45,609 | < 0.01% | $586,000 | 4 qtrs |
| Tower Research Capital LLC TRC | Added | 37,362 | +25,943 | 0.01% | $480,475 | 4 qtrs |
| TWO SIGMA SECURITIES LLC | Added | 21,726 | +14,526 | < 0.01% | $279,396 | 4 qtrs |
| GROUP ONE TRADING L P | Added | 17,447 | +4,496 | < 0.01% | $224,368 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- May 01, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ULTRA BLOOMBERG
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 291,200
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.