Reported 184,244 shares, up 34,989 (23.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 24.4%; share count 23.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-09-30 | 2990117 |
| 2024-12-31 | 4726898 |
| 2025-03-31 | 6282141 |
| 2025-06-30 | 7817460 |
| 2025-09-30 | 6749576 |
| 2025-12-31 | 7611034 |
| 2026-03-31 | 7369457 |
| 2026-06-30 | 8671210 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 179,938 | +9,939 (5.8%) | 0.95% | $8,671,210 | 2026-08-11 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 169,999 | +3,200 (1.9%) | 0.89% | $7,369,457 | 2026-05-05 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 166,799 | +17,174 (11.5%) | 0.95% | $7,611,034 | 2026-02-06 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 149,625 | -34,619 (-18.8%) | 0.89% | $6,749,576 | 2025-11-07 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 184,244 | +34,989 (23.4%) | 1.16% | $7,817,460 | 2025-08-08 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 149,255 | +42,529 (39.8%) | 1.13% | $6,282,141 | 2025-04-30 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 106,726 | +40,012 (60.0%) | 0.85% | $4,726,898 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | New | 66,714 | +66,714 (0.0%) | 0.57% | $2,990,117 | 2024-11-12 |
Who else reported the position
101 managers reported PROSHARES TR for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 2,799,253 | +227,221 | < 0.01% | $118,772,353 | 6 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | Added | 1,658,789 | +316,261 | 0.02% | $70,382,385 | 3 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 1,099,474 | -594,629 | < 0.01% | $46,650,664 | 7 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 1,004,697 | +108,964 | < 0.01% | $42,629,000 | 7 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 997,384 | +44,506 | 0.01% | $42,318,990 | 5 qtrs |
| Hennion & Walsh Asset Management Inc | Added | 863,422 | +94,224 | 1.48% | $36,634,995 | 5 qtrs |
| Capital Investment Advisors LLC | Added | 731,210 | +66,185 | 0.56% | $31,025,229 | 3 qtrs |
| Richmond Investment Services LLC | Added | 318,980 | +162,911 | 2.86% | $13,534,162 | 3 qtrs |
| Pine Valley Investments Ltd Liability Co | Added | 251,454 | +6,207 | 0.59% | $10,669,176 | 3 qtrs |
| HighTower Advisors LLC | New | 228,960 | +228,960 | 0.01% | $9,714,767 | 1 qtr |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 08, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- S&P 500 HIGH INC
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 184,244
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.