Reported 169,999 shares, up 3,200 (1.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -3.2%; share count 1.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-09-30 | 2990117 |
| 2024-12-31 | 4726898 |
| 2025-03-31 | 6282141 |
| 2025-06-30 | 7817460 |
| 2025-09-30 | 6749576 |
| 2025-12-31 | 7611034 |
| 2026-03-31 | 7369457 |
| 2026-06-30 | 8671210 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 179,938 | +9,939 (5.8%) | 0.95% | $8,671,210 | 2026-08-11 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 169,999 | +3,200 (1.9%) | 0.89% | $7,369,457 | 2026-05-05 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 166,799 | +17,174 (11.5%) | 0.95% | $7,611,034 | 2026-02-06 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 149,625 | -34,619 (-18.8%) | 0.89% | $6,749,576 | 2025-11-07 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 184,244 | +34,989 (23.4%) | 1.16% | $7,817,460 | 2025-08-08 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 149,255 | +42,529 (39.8%) | 1.13% | $6,282,141 | 2025-04-30 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 106,726 | +40,012 (60.0%) | 0.85% | $4,726,898 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | New | 66,714 | +66,714 (0.0%) | 0.57% | $2,990,117 | 2024-11-12 |
Who else reported the position
128 managers reported PROSHARES TR for Q1 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 4,551,903 | +389,692 | 0.01% | $197,325,023 | 9 qtrs |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | Added | 2,193,777 | +78,770 | 0.03% | $95,100,220 | 6 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Added | 1,436,711 | +61,472 | < 0.01% | $62,281,413 | 10 qtrs |
| LPL Financial LLC | Added | 1,230,525 | +116,157 | 0.01% | $53,343,264 | 8 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Reduced | 1,037,634 | -12,992 | < 0.01% | $44,982,000 | 10 qtrs |
| Hennion & Walsh Asset Management Inc | Added | 1,005,484 | +27,595 | 1.47% | $43,587,732 | 8 qtrs |
| Capital Investment Advisors LLC | Added | 864,409 | +79,794 | 0.55% | $37,472,137 | 6 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Reduced | 751,451 | -40,981 | < 0.01% | $32,575,404 | 6 qtrs |
| Sanctuary Advisors LLC | Added | 318,448 | +6,528 | 0.07% | $13,804,740 | 8 qtrs |
| Pine Valley Investments Ltd Liability Co | Added | 279,318 | +14,856 | 0.56% | $12,108,421 | 6 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2026
- Filed
- May 05, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- S&P 500 HIGH INC
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 169,999
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.